Board of Trustees

Chairman of the Board

Marla M. Capozzi MBA’96
McKinsey & Company

Board of Trustees

Christine Angelakis ’86

Craig R. Benson ’77, H’03

Khaled Bichara P’19
Accelero Capital

Howard S. Brown ’88
Vixta Solutions

Paul W. Chisholm MBA’82

Warren Cross P'21
Cross Services Group

Said Darwazah P’15 ’20
Hikma Phamaceuticals PLC

Richelieu W. Dennis Jr. ’91
Sundial Brands, LLC

Deborah L. De Santis ’85
Corporation for Supportive Housing

Gary T. DiCamillo

Craig M. Donaldson ’88
Straventus

Harish M. Fabiani P’17
AMERICORP Group

Frank M. Fischer MP’06
NeuroPace Inc.

Shatiek Gatlin ’16
Nielsen

Thomas F. Gilbane, Jr. ’70
Gilbane Inc.

Brett A. Gordon MBA’98
HarbourVest Partners, LLC

Kerry Healey
President - Babson College

James Herbert II ’66
First Republic Bank

Bruce T. Herring ’87
Fidelity Investments

John E. Johnson ’08
Baldwin Richardson Foods Company

Fred S.C. Kiang ’70, MBA’75
Sunrise Duty Free Ltd.

Carmella R. Kletjian
SCK Enterprise, LLC

John Kluge Jr. MBA’17

David F. Lamere ’82

Suchitra Lohia P’06 ’15
Indorama Ventures PCL

Michael S. Lorber ’01
Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Manoj Narender Madnani ’91
DSA Investments Inc.

Carlos J. Mattos MBA’76, P’17, ’20
Hyundai Colombia Automotriz, S.A.

Jeffrey J. McLane ’96
Bank of America Business Capital

Ramon A. Mendiola ’86, P’20
Florida Ice & Farm Co. (FIFCO)

Richard K. Miller P’02
Olin College of Engineering

Jeffery Perry ’87
Ernst & Young LLP

Richard A. Renwick ’79
PRW Wealth Management

Martin Restrepo ’17
Citigroup Inc.

Mark Rice
Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Kenneth G. Romanzi ’82
Earthbound Farm - DanoneWave Fresh Foods

James A. Rullo MBA’85

Dianne Sahenk P’20

Amanda G. Strong ’87
MIT Investment Management Company

Davide Visco ’95
Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Martha D. Vorlicek ’81
HarbourVest Partners, LLC

Robert E. Weissman ’64, P’87 ’90, H’94


Trustees Emeriti

Katherine “Gig” Babson MBA’77, H’99

Brian M. Barefoot ’66, MP’01, H’09

Stephen D. Cutler MBA'69

John M. Daigle ’54, H’84, P’82

Andronico Luksic ’76, P’04 ’06 ’11 ’14, H’04

William F. Markey, Jr. MBA’64, H’09

Lawrence Milas '58, MP'90, H'06

Richard J. Snyder ’60, P’93, MP’01, H’94

Thomas T. Stallkamp

Ronald Weiner ’66

Joseph L. Winn MBA'74, MP'15

Anthony C. Woodruff '65