Skip Navigation LinksHome / Academics / Undergraduate Academics / Academic Programs / Undergraduate Awards

Undergraduate Awards

Congratulations to the 2014 award recipients!

Michael J. Conlon ’96 Memorial Scholarship Award

This award is presented to a junior who exemplifies the qualities and characteristics Michael exhibited through his four years at Babson, making him such a special member of our community. The recipient needs to exhibit leadership, academic achievement, and a love for Babson.

Lilianna Terrero ’16

Heather Maloy Award

This award is presented to a junior who exemplifies those qualities that made Heather such a special person in the Babson community. The recipient must demonstrate hard work and dedication in curricular and cocurricular life, drive, optimism, as well as a sense of perseverance through any challenge.

Shatiek Gatlin ’16

Schöpfungbeitrag Pris

This award is presented to the student or organization who has made the most creative and innovative impact on the Babson community.

Christopher LoGrippo ’16

Michael Sainovich Memorial Award

These awards are presented to a sophomore man and woman who as first-year students at Babson, excelled academically and made significant contributions to the College community.

Alyssa Reisner ’17

​​Joshua McGovern ’17

Ralph Z. and Charlotte R. Sorenson Scholarship Award for Meritorious Achievement

This award is presented to two students who have excelled both in the classroom and in cocurricular activities in their sophomore or junior year.

Travis Sheldon ’16

Maya Lacy ’16

Outstanding Philanthropic Activity Award

This award is presented to a student or organization who has gone beyond the norm and given more of themselves than any program or institution could possibly ask.

Derishai Gordon-Staton ’15

Dean’s Leadership and Achievement Award

These awards are presented to a select group of juniors and seniors who have excelled in scholarship, participation and leadership, citizenship and service, and have potential for future achievement.

Graham Anderson ’15

Katherine Began ’15

Marina Capalbo ’15

Gustavo Chan ’15

Nina Duong ’15

Hannah Esberg ’15

Adam Farina ’15

Justin Laurenzo ’15

Michael MacDonald ’15

Dineth Siriwardane ’15

Robert Sternberg ’15

Alexander Tighe ’15

Meaghan Toothaker ’15

Saniya Waghray ’15

Sanjay Zimmermann ’15

Shelby Cullom Davis Entrepreneurship Prize​

This award is presented to the top undergraduate student teams that complete the most successful Management Consulting Field Experience (MCFE) for a nonprofit organization.

Alexander Woodhouse ’15

Derishai Gordon-Staton ’15

Hannah Esberg ’15

Wendy Sachs ’15

Yasmine Sebti ’15

Shivani Janani ’15

Thapasya Vijayaraghavan ’14

Madhumita Chandrashekhar ’14​​​