Skip Navigation LinksHome / Alumni & Friends / Events / Recognition / Volunteer Leadership Awards / Past Recipients

Past Recipients

Cruickshank Alumni Leadership Award Recipients

Charles S. Adams, Esquire ’62
Katherine L. Babson Jr. M’77 H’99
Brian M. Barefoot ’66 H’09 P’01
Craig R. Benson '77, H'03
Karen K. Chandor, CFA M’74
Ann-Marie Sweeney Copland ’86
Russell V. Corsini Jr. M’67, P’03
William H. Cruickshank Jr. ’49, H’99
Bronwen M. Cunningham M’84
Stephen D. Cutler M'61
Christine L. Falvey ’84
Martha Sloan Felch M’80
Edward M. Fitzgerald ’77 M'78
Paul S. Gass ’59
Howard C. Goff ’49
Kathleen Greer ’73
Francis P. Jenkins Jr. ’65 

William F. Markey Jr. M’64 H’09
Lawrence W. Milas ’58 H’06 P’90
Clinton A. Petersen ’46, M’58, H’03
Elizabeth Powell M’76 P’01
Roger G. Regnier ’63
Thomas N. Riley ’78 M’82
Janet A. Roberts ’89 M’95
Lowell M. Schulman ‘49
Maurice J. Skoler ’61 P’96
Richard J. Snyder ’60 H’94 P’93 ’01
James W. Taylor ’86
Amy Reich Weil '87
Robert E. Weissman ’64 H’94 P’87 ’90
Allan S. Wolfe ’53, M’54

Richard J. Snyder Distinguished Service to the College Award Recipients

Bryan Austin M’93
Jacqueline Giordano Bedard ’89
Bernard G. Berkman ’52 P’79
Robert J. Berssenbrugge M’66
Karen Mooney Bessette ’83
Thomas W. Bishop ’70
Carl-Gustav Bjertnes ’78
Paul G. Black Jr. M’81
Dennis W. Brewster ’81
Edward S. Carrier ’50 & Sally D. Carrier
Mark D. Carver ’84
Brian F. Casey ’77
Charles W. Cleworth ’55
George C. Coclin ’79
Frank B. Condon III ’81
Ann-Marie Sweeney Copland ’86
Russell V. Corsini Jr. M’67, P’03
Michael J. Crosby ’87, P’12
Bronwen Cunningham M’84
Lupo M. del Bono ’79 P’09
Timothy A. DeMello ’81
James F. Dillon Jr. ’41
John F. Dolan ’77
Mark T. Donohue ‘88
Richard R. Dubois ’82
David B. Egan ‘78
David C. Ekberg M’73
Christine L. Falvey ’84
Martha Sloan Felch M’80
Edward M. Fitzgerald ’77 M’78
Laurence D. Fitzmaurice ‘59
Leslye Price Fligor ’84
Kevin Fox M’90
Steven A. Gaklis M’97
Glenn S. Gaudet ’89
Craig B. Gibson ’81
Hugh J. Glazer '77, P'13
Peter N. Gordon M’96
Jennifer A. Gottberg '88
Kevin M. Gray '92, M'97
Kathleen Greer ’73
Gloria M. Gutierrez ’87
Muhammad H. Habib ’81, P’09
Leeds Hackett ’65
Mark L. Helman M'97
Christina Sica Hemingway ’81
James H. Herbert II ’66
Bruce T. Herring ‘87
Aram H. Hintlian Jr. ’74, M’75
Harry E. Humphries ’54 P’81
Robert C. Hunnewell ’65, M’67, P’01
George J. Hunter ’59, P’83 ’88
Ann B. Hutchins M’88
Paul J. Iantosca ’74, P’00
Nicole Fernandes Jackman ’89
Melvin S. Jacobs ’70, P’95
Warren M. Jacobs M'89
cis P. Jenkins Jr. ’65
Robert G. Johnson ’74
Kathryn D. Karlic CFA ’76
Glenn C. Kelley M’78
John D. Kellogg M’75
Christine A. Kelly M’87
Laurence J. Kennedy M’81
Fred S.C. Kiang ’70, M’75
Richard C. Kimball ’64
Lynn Billups Kisselbach ’84
Cecile J. Klavens M’79
Thomas A. Knott ’83

Kenneth M. Koff ’62
A. Dix Leeson Jr. M’84
Cristopher A. Levy ’88
Thomas E. Lewis M’81
Willy S.M. Lin '81, P'10 '13
Charles B. Lingamfelter P’91
Katharine Lingamfelter P’91
Richard A. Loewenstein ’82
Paula Crane Lunder P’86 ’90
Peter H. Lunder P’86 ’90
Jay A. Lupica ’76
Catherine A. Manning ’82
Mario O. Mariasch M’75
Stephen Martiros '83, M'85
Lawrence S. Mayers ’40
Richard G. McDermott Jr. ’65
Patrick H. McGonagle ’87
Jeffrey J. McLane ’96
Peter E. McNally ’80
Michael F. McQuillan ’79
William P. McQuillan ’78
Jeffrey Merrihue M’85
Beth Armknecht Miller ’80
Kevin F. Moran M’85
John H. Muller Jr. H’96, P’79
H. Jeffrey Mulligan ’82, M’85
Judith Anne Kilduff Mulligan ’83
Jenny Herd Noonan ’81
Jeremiah J. Noonan ’81
Susan O'Donnell '86, M'91
Jay L. Owen ’65
Joseph G. Parham Jr. ’72 M’75
Clinton A. Petersen ’46, M’58, H’03
Stephen T. Popper ’84
Shay Blanchette Proulx ’90
Floranne Rossetti Reagan M’83
George R. Recck ’82 M’84
Roger G. Regnier ’63
Richard A. Renwick ’79
Daniel V. Riley, Jr. M’84
Thomas N. Riley ’78, M’82
Janet A. Roberts ’89 M’95
John D. Rogol ’77
Kenneth G. Romanzi ’82
Randall P. Royka ’64
Jeanne C. Salvucci M’92
Robert D. Sandler ’65
Gregory M. Santin '92
Robert E. Schofield ’58 P’82
Charles R. Scott ’85
James A. Sia ’85
Maurice J. Skoler ’61, P’96
Ellen S. Solomita ’89
Pamela Anderson Sparks ’78, P’09
Wesley W. Sparks ’77, M’80, P’09
Phyllis Paula Speen ’74
Vincent C. Steffan ’80
Mark E. Stoeckle M’81
Amanda G. Andrade- Strong '87
Danila Szekely M’91
B. Clark Taylor ’65
James W. Taylor ’86
Michael M. Tyson ’59, M’63
David J. Vine ’87
Davide D. Visco '95
Jon F. Weber ’80, M’81
Amy Reich Weil ’87
Catherine Friend White M’86
Dexter D. Williams M'98
n S. Wolfe ’53, M’54
Patricia A. Yates M ’84

 

Distinguished Recent Alumni Award Recipients

Douglas P. Adams, Jr. ’00
Troy A. Adams ’90
Henry Ames M’98
David Q. Anderson PhD M’99
Marc H. Bell ’89
John J. Brady M’02
David D. Brillembourg ’93
Amy E. Brownrigg ’96
Justin L. Buchman ’01
Claudia B. Canellas Hernandez ’97
Marla M. Capozzi M’96
Jill H. Cartwright M'07
Vicente Carvajal ’91
Denise C. Chew M’03
Mindy Chin ’02, M’07
Jonathan K. Cignetti ’98
Michael D. Cohn M’93
Todd M. Connor M’05
Michael R. Cooch M’03
Patricia L. Cormier M'05
Alessandro Costa ’04
Efstratios P. Costalas ’98
Jacob E. Donnelly '04
Eduardo Erana, Jr. ’98
Jenny Estevez '08
Kelly Petersen Fitzgerald M’03
Melissa L. Foster ’94
James E. Francis ’95
Darren C. Franco M’00
Fatima Carrion Garzon ’96
Jacqueline Sullivan Gosciak ’94, M’99
Gwen Danielle Greenberg M’97
Brian D. Hersh M’00
Jeremy W. Hill '04
Beth Kroner Humberd ‘03
Hamel O. Husbands ’02
Abdallah K. Igram M’96

Paul R. Joseph M’97
Kevin J. Kittredge M’01
Paul E. Kirchhoff M'03
Rachel I. Koh M’99
Jamie Shapiro Ladge ’95
Gretchen Mohr Lam ’99
Matthew D. Lauzon ‘07
Ann-Marie Gentile Leip ’93
Scott K. Leip ’93
Todd C. Lieb M’00
Lisa Rose Mandel M’96
Jeffrey J. McLane ’96
Eric C. Moriarty M’98
Theresa A. Moulton M’94
Kaoru K. Nakashima M’95
Francisco Opazo M'08
Roberta N. Orsi M’09
J. Rene Ouimet M’99
Heather Webster Pidgeon ’02
Jennifer Lynne Putnam ‘05
Peter L. Rovick M'09
Michael E. Schultz M’02
Kathryn Simmons Shilling ‘03
James Wyatt Siminoff ’99
Forrest C. Snowden M’94
Nicolas Sorensen M'10
Leticia D. Stallworth ’99
Shaun A. Steingold M'08
Noriyuki Takahashi M’98
Mabel Tan ’97
Yukihiro Terada M’94
Mark A. Vandemore '07
Felipe M. Venegas M’03
Scott A. Walters M’95
Herbert P. Wilkins Jr. M’97
Julie Risbridger Willis ’99
Philipp Hahn-Woernle M’06
Mikki E. Wosencroft ’99
Alyson M. Yablonskie '03

 

Alumni Award for Distinguished Faculty/Administrator Service

Tonia Blackwell
Judith M. Blinstrub
Candida G. Brush
Carol J. Hacker
James M. Hunt
Richard L. Echlov
Norman Govoni

Nan S. Langowitz
Mark P. Rice
Janelle J. (Jan) Shubert
Janet R. Strimaitis M'81
Robert M. Turner P’07
Joseph R. Weintraub

 

John H. Muller Jr. Parent Leadership Award

Femina and Ejaz Ali P'12
Pamela P. Barefoot P’01
W. Gregory and Elsie Burrill P’04 ’04 ’06
Marth B. M'93, P'13 and Michael A. Festa P'13
Patricia and Douglas R. Locke P'13
Roy S. and Virginia Strauss MacDowell P’00 ’03
Ronald P. and Virginia A. Masnicki P’97 ’00

Donald B. Page P’83
Daniel T. and Kathleen A. Rowe P’07
Gary L. Zwerling P’06

Adelaide Van Winkle Friend of the College Alumni Award​ ​

Michelle Allen
George Lee
Bennet R. Savitz, Esquire​