Faculty and Staff

We recognize and thank faculty and staff of the College who made gifts to Babson in 2013–2014.

This list reflects gifts to Babson from July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2014.

Marjory A. Aarons ’82
Margaret L. Abbate P’88
Lisa M. Alvezi
Jon C. Anderson ’75 P’04’08’13’13 v
Lindsey Athanasiou
Gene P. Begin M’07
Janice E. Bell •
Katherine Sheehan Bellaud
Robyn Follen Betts M’08
Terese D. Bisbee ••
Barbara Spies Blair
Judith M. Blinstrub
Richard T. Bliss •• v
Joseph A. Boudreau
Richard D. Bowman P’12 ••
Carrie Silva Boyd ’98 M’06
Stephen J. Brennan
Elizabeth Johansson Bristol M’06
Lindsay A. Brown
Laura E. Bucci ’09 M’13 • v
Christopher M. Buck •
Catherine Butler v
Thomas P. Buttacavoli M’72 •
William D. Bygrave
Isabelle Kaze Byusa ’13
Mikaela Callahan ’09 v
Lawrence P. Carr P’97 •
Asa Jordan Cary ’13 v
Dennis J. Ceru
Diane Chase
Michael Chmura •
Richard J Cleary
Donna M. Coco
Allan R. Cohen ••
Marcia L. Cole
Roy G. Cornelius P’11
William H. Cruickshank, Jr. ’49 H’99 •• v
Michael F. Cummings M’79
Dara Dalmata
Thomas H. Davenport •
Ryan Davies v
Barbara Burnim Day M’95
Stephen G. Deets
Michael DeGuglielmo
John D. deWit ’04
Janet P. Dewsnap
Anirudh Dhebar ••
Anne Donnellon ••
Carol Douglas v
Samuel Dunn
Meredith Ann Dziuba ’05 v
Jane Edmonds
Elaine Eisenman • v
Sophia V. Elefther ’94 v
Elizabeth C. Kebbe Trust *
Kathy L. Esper M’01
Steven P. Feinstein •
Michael L. Fetters
Larry Fillion
Katrin Fischer
Sebastian K. Fixson
Fritz Fleischmann ••
Katrina E. Fludd ’08 M’10 v
Matthew Jamil Foley ’11
Christopher A. Frail M’09
Bruce H. Freedman ’70 P’14 • v
Bruce Ginsberg v
William F. Glavin H’99
Susan P. Glover
Steven R. Gordon
Cheryl A. Gray P’13
Danna Greenberg
Patricia J. Guinan •
Carol J. Hacker •• v
Jeffrey C. Hall P’11
Robert F. Halsey
Stephanie C. Hamel ’03 M’09 v
Dennis Hanno •
Rachel Harrington
Aaron M. Hartman ’09 v
Amanda M. Hellen ’05 v
Anne McCormick Heller ’70 •• v
H. David Hennessey •
Chia-Chin Ho M’13
James E. Hoopes •
Carolyn Hotchkiss v
Megan Kelaghan Houlker M’07 • v
James M. Hunt ••
J. Barkev M. Kassarjian ••
Linda E. Kean M’00 • v
Olivia Cabrera Kelley M’06 v
James Kendrioski
Stephen Keniry v
Kahaan Khaitan ’13 v
Donald J. King P’15
Cheryl Y. Kiser
Nina M. Kondo
Brenda O’Sullivan Kostyk
Anne M. Krueger P’10
Endri Kume
Evelyn Lager M’06
Christy Cisneros Lagos ’98 v
Julian E. Lange ••
Nan S. Langowitz ••
Peter Latvis
Dennis J. Lawlor •
Toni P. Lester
Michael R. Levy ••
Emma Champion Locke ’13
Antonio J. Lopez ’09 M’13 v
Benjamin L. Luippold ’01
Kelly O. Lynch
Josh MacArthur •
Stephen Maler
Richard P. Mandel ••
Timothy G. Marken ’81 • v
Cindy Klein Marmer M’02 v
Erin Martinovich
Marci M. McCormack ’06 M’11 •
Robert T. McDonald M’06 v
John D. McKenzie, Jr. ••
Kathleen E. McKone-Sweet •
Michael J. McPhillips
Sharon Nagin Mintz v
Maia Sauro Miskin M’12 • v
Jonathan L. Moll
Michael Mozill M’03 •• v
Jaime Mulligan
Paul Mulligan •
Kevin J. Mulvaney M’72 ••
Heidi M. Neck
Linda B. Nelson M’08
Elizabeth Price Newman ’97 •• v
Kimberly E. Niemi M’12
Titilola E. Norman-Salako ’99 v
Lianne O’Connor M’96 ••
Marcia Oliva
Gary A. Ottley M’97 v
Salvatore A. Parise
Cheri Paulson
Samuel P. Perkins M’93 ••
Clinton A. Petersen ’46 M’58 H’03 *
Tracee A. Petrillo M’00 •
Danielle R. Pineault M’03 v
Teresa Ferri Pitaro ’91 M’01 • v
Kayla E. Pomponi ’10 •
Chalisa Poolvoraluck ’13
Gordon D. Prichett v
Shay Blanchette Proulx ’90 M’13
Jesse M. Putney ’56 M’59 P’90
Geraldine Randlett
Jay Rao •
George R. Recck ’82 M’84 •• v
Kathryn J. Regan P’92’00
Edward M. Reighard *
F. James Rice, Jr. ’90 ••
Annette Robinson •
Vikki L. Rodgers
Phyleka De’ Jean Rogers ’13 • v
Keith Rollag
Mary M. Rose ••
Myron J. Ross
Jennifer Nicole Roy
Julie E. Ryan
Leonard A. Schlesinger • v
Phyllis F. Schlesinger •
John E. Schroeder M’74 •
Melissa J. Shaak ••
Kathryn Simmons Shilling ’03 v
Wendy L. Silverman •
Julie Snow
Virginia E. Soybel v
Jean G. Spaulding
Richard A. Spillane, Jr. v
Paul C. Staake, Jr. *
Meredith A. Stover M’03 ••
Shea A. Strafuss
Janet R. Strimaitis M’81 •• v
Erik Sundsted
Kevin Swope
Sarah Lima Sykora M’01
Natalie T. Taylor *
Jane M. Tekeian
Vanessa M. Theoharis ’10 • v
Candace Giselle Thomas
Elizabeth Thornton
Richard F. Torre ’72 M’80 P’07’08
Alberto Trevino Torres M’11 v
Robert M. Turner P’07 •• v
Robert J. Wald
Anjali Wali ’09 v
Megan M. Way
Paula Prifti Weafer • v
Joan E. Whalen •
Petia P. Whitmore M’09 v
Bianca Whitworth
Harold J. Wilson
Sarah J. Woodside
Sharon Yardley •
Diana P. Zais

Top ↑