President’s Society

President’s Society

As a member of the President’s Society, your annual leadership support is critical to our success. Thank you!

Your generosity provides the resources necessary to thrive and grow year after year, while providing invaluable support to the students, faculty, centers, and programs that make Babson so special.

We are proud to recognize and thank you for your gifts to Babson during the fiscal year that began July 1, 2016 and ended June 30, 2017.

FY’17 President’s Society Giving Levels

Chairman: $100,000 + | Stakeholder: $50,000–$99,999 | Principal: $25,000–$49,999 | Partner: $10,000–$24,999 | Director: $5,000–$9,999 | 1919 Member: $1,919–$4,999 | Green Club: $100, $200, $400, $800 or $1,600

Chairman

Gifts of $100,000 +

Anonymous (2)
Joanna Berwind
Stephen D. Cutler MBA'61 and Alice Cutler •• v
Timothy A. DeMello '81 P'18 v
Rich W. Dennis, Jr. '91 v
Estate of Norman Dorian '48
The Enrico Foundation ••
FedEx Corporation
Thomas F. Gilbane, Jr. '70 and Mary Gilbane •• v
Jean-Paul Gut P'19
Jim H. Herbert II '66 • v
Bruce T. Herring '87 and Patricia L. Herring •• v
Ryusuke Honjo MBA'99
Eric G. Johnson '72 P'08 • v
Peter R. Kellogg '64 ••
Carmella R. Kletjian • v
John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
Alan E. Lewis
Suchitra Lohia P'06'15 and Aloke P. Lohia P'06'15 v
Andronico C. Luksic, Jr. '76 H'04 P'04'06'11'14 •• v
Andronico G. Luksic '04
Davor Luksic '06
Dax Luksic '14
Maximiliano Luksic '11
Stephen Martiros '83 MBA'85 P'21'21 • v
Carlos J. Mattos MBA'76 P'17'20 • v
Christopher R. McGrath MBA'94 •
PepsiCo, Inc. ••
Estate of Ronald C. Rosen '62
Susan Rosen
James A. Rullo MBA'85 v
Richard W. Sorenson MBA'68 P'97'00 and Sandra L. Sorenson
Marcel Telles P'15 •
Serge Varsano P'15'17 and Katarzyna Varsano P'15'17 •
Verizon Communications
Martha DiMatteo Vorlicek '81 and Anthony Vorlicek •• v
Robert E. Weissman '64 H'94 P'87'90 and Janet Weissman P'87'90
Mikki E. Wosencroft '99 v
Gary L. Zwerling P'06 and Marie Zwerling P'06 •• v

Top ↑

Stakeholder

Gifts of $50,000–$99,999

Anonymous (1)
Lorna Auerbach
Roger Babson Trust ••
The Baruch College Fund
Christopher S. Bignell '94 ••
Arthur M. Blank '63 H'98 •
Blavatnik Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bronner
Haim Chera
Thomas W. Cunnington MBA'63 and Laurie Cunnington v
Said S. Darwazah P'15'20 and Mariana F. Melhem P'15'20 • v
Frank M. Fischer MP'06 and Jeanne Fischer MP'06 •• v
Christopher J. Fraleigh P'20 and Priscilla J. Fraleigh P'20 v
Harold S. Geneen Charitable Trust
Leonard C. Green • v
Kerry Healey v
Johnson & Johnson
James L. Johnson and Gretchen W. Johnson
Richard C. Kimball '64 ••
Samuel A. Landy P'17 and Laurie G. Landy P'17 v
Michael S. Lorber '01 •• v
Roberto H. Murray Meza v
Francisco J. Riberas P'13'15
Juan C. Serrano P'18'18'21 and Maria Cecilia Paez P'18'18'21 v
Robert N. Snyder '62 and Judith Snyder •
Laura E. Teran '89 P'19 and Benito Zapata '90 P'19 v
Derek W. Upson '94 ••
Betty L. Wolfe

Top ↑

Principal

Gifts of $25,000–$49,999

Anonymous (1)
7Summits, LLC
Soheila Adelipour P'20
Odilon Almeida P'20 and Leila Almeida P'20 v
Jeffrey Baker P'16'18 and Laurie Baker P'16'18 • v
Brian M. Barefoot '66 H'09 MP'01 and Pamela P. Barefoot MP'01 • v
Lee J. Belitsky MBA'93 P'17 and Janice A. Belitsky P'17 •• v
Ettore V. Biagioni '80 •• v
Brown Brothers Harriman & Company
John E. Butler '52 P'84 and Alice L. Butler P'84 ••
Marla M. Capozzi MBA'96 and Timothy H. Harned • v
Thiraphong Chansiri P'21
Chartwells
Anthony R. Chiasson '95
Paul W. Chisholm MBA'82 and Margaret H. Chisholm •• v
Theodore A. Clark MBA'94 and Cheryl B. Clark •• v
Myron Cohn '60 and Nancy Cohn •• v
Compass Group USA, Inc.
Dentons US LLP
Charles C. Ely Trust •
First Republic Bank •
Brett A. Gordon MBA'98 and Abby M. Gordon •• v
Robert Graybill P'19 and Kimberly A. Graybill P'19 v
Corey C. Griffin Charitable Foundation
James H. Haddad P'17 and Ricci Haddad P'17
Alvaro J. Heilbron P'17'19 and Tanya M. Heilbron P'17'19 v
Emin Hitay P'18 and Cigdem Hitay P'18
Raveendra Ika P'19 and Gayatri Ika P'19 v
John E. Johnson '08 v
Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
Anup Kedia
Warren K. K. Luke '66 ••
Jaime E. Mayol P'18 and Lenora A. Mayol P'18 v
John E. McAuliffe MBA'71 ••
Edward J. McCabe Revocable Trust
Ramon A. Mendiola '86 P'20 and Marion Beutel P'20 v
Gonzalo Montenegro P'20 and Monica Nieme P'20 v
Daniel E. Munson '91 ••
Nayan S. Parekh P'20 and Purvi N. Parekh P'20
Ingrid Prasatya P'19 v
The E. Lafayette Quirin and Etiennette A. Quirin Foundation
Bhaskar N. Raju P'20 and Arathi B. Raju P'20 v
Kenneth G. Romanzi '82 and Nancy M. Major •• v
David Sachs '88 •• v
Leonard A. Schlesinger and Phyllis F. Schlesinger
Michael D. Sleeper '63 •
Jacob B. Stolt-Nielsen III '87
Laurie M. Tisch Illumination Fund
Ronald G. Weiner '66 and Vicki Miles Weiner •• v
Dianne Spier Weinfeld '74 and Kevin P. Weinfeld • v
Whole Foods Market Group, Inc.
Joseph L. Winn MBA'74 MP'15 and Gail Winn •• v
Anthony C. Woodruff '65 and Sally Woodruff v

Top ↑

Partner

Gifts of $10,000–$24,999

Anonymous (1)
Joel Abbo P'19 and Bela Abbo P'19 v
Akerman LLP.
Issam Al Tawari P'15 and Khanssa Al Abdulkarim P'15 •
Michael J. Angelakis '86 and Christine Megrue Angelakis '86 v
Luis A. Atala P'19 and Vivian M. Asfura P'19
Katherine L. Babson, Jr. MBA'77 H'99 v
Steven Bandel P'16 and Minnie Bandel P'16 • v
Bangkok University
David J. Barber '81 P'16'17 and Dorie S. Barber P'16'17 v
Eduardo Barco '82 P'18'20 • v
Marc H. Bell '89 v
Khaled G. Bichara P'19 and Marianne S. Simaika P'19 v
Norman N. Bitsoli MBA'68 ••
Herbert C. Boehm P'18 and Brenda A. Boehm P'18 v
Phoebe Boone
Boston Latin School
Brenton S. Brasher P'15 and Gabriela Kaiser Brasher P'15
Stephen M. Bravo P'20 and Catherine I. Turnes-Bravo P'20 v
W. Gregory Burrill P'04'04'06 and Elsie Burrill P'04'04'06 •• v
Andrew S. Burstiner P'17 and Michele L. Jacobson P'17 v
Cyril C. Camus '91 • v
Canon Solutions America, Inc. •
Edward S. Carrier '50 and Sally D. Carrier
Century Bank
Abraham Chehebar '92 P'19'21 and Clarise Azout P'19'21 v
Meir Cohen P'16'19 and Glori Cohen P'16'19
Kevin A. Colleran '03 H'15 ••
Adam J. Collins '94 •• v
Andrew J. Cousin P'20 and Judy T. Toran Cousin P'20 v
Jose F. Da Costa Gomez P'17 and Annelies H. Da Costa Gomez P'17
Deborah L. De Santis '85 • v
Lupo M. del Bono '79 P'09 and Marie del Bono P'09 v
Gary T. DiCamillo • v
Craig M. Donaldson '88 v
Heidi H. Duarte P'18 and Marcelo Q. Duarte P'18 v
Marian C. Dunn
Greg M. Eliasen P'18 and Susan L. Eliasen P'18 v
Ernst & Young
Harish M. Fabiani P'17 and Roopa H. Fabiani P'17 v
Steven P. Feinstein •
Carolina B. Fernandez P'14 and Jesus E. Fernandez P'14 v
Mariana Salazar Fernandez '83 and Mario Fernandez • v
Simon J. Foster P'17 and Nikki L. Sorum P'17
Carlos Fernandez Gallardo P'15 v
Marco A. Gargurevich MBA'01 • v
Gesmer Updegrove LLP
Christina C. Giguere '94 ••
Saul Gilinski '76 •
Kevin R. Gill P'17 and Rita L. Gill P'17 v
Patrick Godfrey P'20 and Linda Godfrey P'20 v
Stuart Ira Goldstein '76 ••
Jacqueline Sullivan Gosciak '94 MBA'99 ••
Sunil Goyal P'13'16'19 and Hina Goyal P'13'16'19 v
Muhammad H. Habib '81 P'09 and Farah F. Habib P'09 •• v
Carlos Gustavo Herrera '92 v
Curt J. Hess P'20 and Ann Marie Hess P'20 v
R. Christopher Hoehn-Saric P'17 and Pamela Hoehn-Saric P'17
Joel Kent Holland III '08 •
Elaine Coombs Holmes P'16 and Garry R. Holmes P'16 • v
Krassimir Iliev P'18 v
Vivek Jain MBA'83 P'07 and Meeta Jain P'07 v
Philip D. Jennison '51 •
Deepak Jethwani P'20 and Deeni D. Jethwani P'20 v
Christoph K. Kaiser '83
Karlheinz M. Kaiser '82 MBA'84 • v
Raymond Kassin '84 P'21 v
Ricardo Kassin '87 MBA'89 P'17'19 and Vera N. Kassin P'17'19
Douglas Slavin Kaufman '85 P'18 and Elizabeth B. Kaufman P'18
Sakate Khaitan P'19 and Pratibha Khaitan P'19 v
Gudmundur Kjaernested '91 and Margaret Bozzi Kjaernested '91 v
Michael Konnikov '99
Markus T. Krautli '81 P'12 and Melissa Krautli P'12 •• v
David F. Lamere '82 •• v
John M. Lashar '93 and Deborah Lashar •
Pimjai Leeissaranukul P'13 and Apichat Laochinda P'13 • v
Ning Li '80 P'18 and Margaret Lee P'18
Vance M. Loiselle '92 v
Philip A. Lotz '79 and Wendy Darling Lotz '79
Manoj Narender Madnani '91 and Anju Madnani •• v
Shikhar Neel Kamal Malhotra '04 and Roshni Nadar v
John M. Malloy P'20 and Kendra L. Malloy P'20
Christopher P. Malone '00 MBA'07 and Elizabeth Fernino Malone
Hyman Mamiye P'16 and Marlene Mamiye P'16
Umer Mansha '95 • v
Charles S. Margosian, Jr. '67 ••
Magala Martin '17
Pedro A. Martin P'17 and Magala M. Martin P'17 • v
Richard A. Maser, Jr. '89 v
Bonnie McElveen-Hunter
Jeffrey J. McLane '96 •• v
Christopher C. McMahon '83 •• v
MEC Electrical Contractors, Inc.
Medina Family Foundation
Victor J. Melfa III '08
John C. Merritt '61 and Karen K. Chandor MBA'74 •
Elie Milhem '84 MBA'85 P'12'15'18 and Helen Milhem P'12'15'18 v
Gary C. Miller '72 P'07 and Arlene P. Miller P'07 •• v
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Jeffrey M. Mortimer '86 v
National Collegiate Athletic Association
Charles H. Newman '63 MBA'70 and Arlene Newman
Gregory G. O'Brien M'83 P'07'11 and Christine M. O'Brien • v
Amy White Orenstein '94 and Ted E. Orenstein '94 • v
Alfred V. Pace P'20 and Karen C. Pace P'20 v
Alberto Perlman '98
Jeffery S. Perry '87 • v
Pierce Atwood LLP
Elizabeth P. Powell MBA'76 MP'01 and David G. Powell MP'01 •• v
Joseph R. Ramrath '78 •• v
Richard A. Renwick '79 and Yvonne Renwick •• v
Glenn Ricciardelli '79 P'09 and Karin L. Ricciardelli P'09 •• v
Stephen C. Richards P'14 and Christine A. Richards P'14 • v
Regis A. Romero Villalba P'18 and Paola M. Robertti Arambulo
Richard I. Rosemarin '08 •• v
Timothy F. Ryan '88 •
Gabriel R. Safdie MBA'86 P'09'15 and Sally Safdie P'09'15 v
Raghu Santhanam P'18 and Chand Gidwani P'18 v
John H. Schiavi '61
Lisa Schiffman v
Marnie B. Schulz
The Richard M. Schulze Family Foundation
Fred L. Schuster P'20 and Maura S. Schuster P'20 v
Chockchai Sethiwan P'18 and Porntip Sethiwan P'18 v
Sittipol 1919 Co. Ltd.
Richard J. Snyder '60 H'94 P'93'01 and Marilyn B. Snyder MBA'80 P'93 •• v
Sandeep Soni P'20 and Ekta Soni P'20 v
Wesley W. Sparks '77 MBA'80 P'09 and Pamela Anderson Sparks
St. John's Preparatory School, Inc.
Amanda G. Strong '87 • v
Steven M. Surdell P'19 and Jennifer T. Nijman P'19 v
Christian Tabet P'18'19 and Lara Farha P'18'19 v
Ozcan Tahincioglu '94
Bruce W. Taylor '77 MP'15 • v
James W. Taylor '86 and Sara Dickison Taylor v
Timothy A. Taylor '68 ••
Polly J. Townsend
Ernesto Traulsen P'19 and Barbara Traulsen P'19 v
Yodjin Uahwatanasakul '60 H'94 P'99 and Supanya Uahwatanasakul
Kelly Mulligan Uller '95 v
John T. Verderese '84 ••
Jack F. Waterstreet '04 and Abigail Howe Waterstreet '03 •• v
R. John Wean III '71 •
Amy Reich Weil '87 and Michael A. Weil •• v
Peter T. Wheeler MBA'84 ••
Mark W. Williams MBA'04 • v
Robert G. Williams '56 P'82 and Rosalind W. Williams P'82
Peter A. Wilson '60 ••
Jonathon Wolfson P'20 and Stephanie K. Wolfson P'20 v
Allyn C. Woodward, Jr. '63 P'88'93 and Lois H. Woodward P'88'93 ••
Yan Wu P'19 and Hong Zhang P'19 v

Top ↑

Director

Gifts of $5,000–$9,999

Femina Ali P'12 and Ejaz Ali P'12 v
Yizenia Alvare Garcia
Spencer J. Angel '88 ••
The Paul & Edith Babson Foundation ••
Richard L. Babson •
Richard P. Beck '57 MBA'60
Bernard G. Berkman '52 P'79 and Nancy J. Berkman P'79 v
Joseph D. Billante III '98 and Jennifer Dowell Billante '98
Blue Cross Blue Shield of MA
Joseph J. Bonanno MBA'76 ••
Juan José Borja P'20 and Anna Borja P'20
Scott Botcher P'19 and Sandra Botcher P'19
Linda L. Bourn MBA'11 • v
Daniel J. Brennan '87 M'89 M'09 v
Steven M. Bushong MBA'89 P'16 and Isabelle P. Vuldy-Bushong
Anthony C. Caterino, Jr. '92
Wendy Wirtz Chandor MBA'97 and Christopher B. Chandor, Jr.
Edward Chiu and Jenn Chiu v
Fabio B. Colaferro P'20 and Claudia A. Colaferro P'20
William H. Cole MBA'70 •
Stephen J. Congel '91 •• v
Congregation of the Sisters of St. Joseph of Boston
Stephen P. Connelly '82 v
Matthew D. Consigli MBA'08 • v
Adam K. Conway '98 and Beth M. Conway
Stuart T. Cooper '65 ••
Katherine Craven v
Paul J. Cunningham, Jr. '84 • v
Thomas H. Davenport ••
Gianfilippo del Bono '09
Wyndsor W. DePetro '04 and Marilyn Shen DePetro ••
Mary G. DeSimone MBA'85 and Thomas J. DeSimone
Henry C. Dickson '75 MBA'76 and Ellen Kelly Dickson MBA'77 ••
Ira M. Disman '86 and Susan S. Disman •• v
John D. Doherty '79
W. Bradford Drury '87
Arthur X. Duffy '90 and Kathleen Cavanaugh Duffy '91 •• v
Michael F. Dunn MBA'75 v
Jeffrey H. Dworken '79 •
Thomas M. Feeley MBA'71 ••
Michael L. Fetters
Harvey B. Fireman '75 and Rhonda L. Davis
Joseph M. Flaherty '88 and Tracey Flaherty ••
James E. Francis '95 v
Bruce H. Freedman '70 MP'14 • v
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Freeman
P. Newell Freeman, Jr. '62 ••
Uleto Fuentes '86 ••
Hideki Funatsu
Daniel L. Gay MBA'09 v
Craig B. Gibson '81 and Nancy Q. Gibson
Bruce Ginsberg
Norman A. Govoni
Gautam Gupta '07 v
Gloria M. Gutierrez '87 and Donald Gaiter MBA'89 •
Javier Gutierrez
George R. Hall '67
Frederic C. Hamilton, Jr. MBA'82 ••
Julie Harrison-Mullany '87
Philip B. Healy '96
Randolph S. Hicks '87 ••
Aram H. Hintlian, Jr. '74 MBA'75 •• v
O. Wayne Hodges MBA'70 P'14 and Robin Carter P'14 ••
I. Bradley Hoffman '82 •• v
Kristen Joan Holihan '12 v
Roger William Holmes and Sarah Francis Holmes
Carolyn Hotchkiss v
Massimo Iacono '83 P'15 and Ginevra Carraro Iacono P'15 •
Guillermo Ide
Melvin S. Jacobs '70 P'95 •
Rajesh Jaggi MBA'95 P'21
Juniper Networks, Inc.
William Karol and Sinesia Karol
Justin H. Kelly '93 •
Susan E. Kenney MBA'82 ••
Harold G. Kotler '65 •• v
Edmond P. LaFrance II '95 v
Rebecca M. Larkin '91
Jerry G. Levy '93 •
Barbara Liberatore Black
David A. Lifson '72 ••
David C. Lockwood P'19 and Rosamond Lockwood P'19
Michael London '92 •• v
Josef Macicek P'12 and Olyana Matsichkova P'12 •
Andrew J. MacWilliam '84 v
Timothy G. Marken '81 v
William F. Markey, Jr. MBA'64 H'09 and Elaine K. Markey •• v
Estate of Lois M. Martin MP'82
William J. McNamara, Jr. '92
Vishal D. Mehta '01 and Aditi Doshi Mehta '05
Christopher A. Menard '96 • v
David B. Murray '82 MBA'10
NFTE
David S. Notkin MBA'88 P'18'18 and Beth Notkin P'18'18 •
Charles K. Nulsen III '79 and JoAnn Kocum Nulsen '81
Jack O'Donoghue P'18 and Lisa O'Donoghue P'18
John O'Malley
John R. Pierog MBA'78 ••
Donald F. Putnam '62 ••
Jarrod R. Quigley '02
Annabelle Reid MBA'86 •• v
Janet A. Roberts '89 MBA'95 •
John D. Rogol '77 •• v
Matthew D. Rooke '08 •
Thomas W. Rooke '78 P'08 and Alice F. Rooke P'08 ••
Judith W. Ross
Elbert Ruff, Jr. '87 ••
Michael A. Sands '87 and Suzette Sparks Sands '87 • v
David W. Sargent '82 P'12 v
Christina Sayare MBA'96 and Mitchel Sayare v
Scott S. Scarpato MBA'83 P'10 and Patricia A. Scarpato P'10 ••
Somchit Sertthin '74 P'05 and Piyaratana S. Sertthin P'05
Edward M. Sheehy III '82
Leonard L. Sheer '96 v
Sylvia Shepard MBA'09 v
David N. Sherr '86
Michael J. Shimoko P'16
Joel M. Shulman P'12'14'20
John J. Sivolella
Shirley Sontheimer
Ralph Z. Sorenson H'85 and Charlotte Sorenson ••
John W. Spargo '60
Thomas T. Stallkamp v
Mark L. Sullivan MBA'70 MP'15
Sithilab Supsakorn '74
Praveen Surana
Lisa Spadafora Thompson MBA'96 and John C. Thompson MBA'96 v
Mary McInnis Tinebra MBA'90 v
Town of Westford
George H. Troughton ••
Davide D. Visco '95 and Jennifer Archambault Visco '95 •• v
Rebecca S. Webb '95
Carl Weinberg MBA'71
Jordann Miller Weingartner '02 v
Lorri Willwerth Wheeler '93 and James A. Wheeler '95 ••
Catherine Friend White MBA'86 •• v
John D. White, Jr. '81 v
Igal T. Yacher
Allyn Ming Yan P'20
William L. Yeager '49 and Barbara K. Yeager
Richard C. Young '63 P'92'94 and Deborah Young P'92'94
Richard C. Zawalich MBA'76 ••

Top ↑

1919 Member

Gifts of $1,919–$4,999

Richard C. Abbott '69 ••
Joseph Abouzeid P'19
Douglas P. Adams, Jr. '00 and Elizabeth Adams ••
Cydney M. Aiken '99
Jassim M. Almutawa '05
Jehad M. AlQabandi P'20 and Rasha AlMishari P'20
Diane Magee Althouse '81 and Herbert E. Althouse, Jr. ••
Charles E. Aucoin '63 MBA'64 •
Automatic Laundry Service, Inc.
John C. Bailer '92 v
Barnes & Noble, Inc.
Robert J. Bennett '63 ••
Frank S. Benson III '74 and Jewel Benson
Bret Bero P'14 and Joan Bero P'14
The Robert and Esther Black Family Foundation
Richard T. Bliss ••
John Boland P'18 and Jennifer Boland P'18
Charles D. Bonanno, Jr. '59
Kai F. Bottomley P'19 and Penelope G. Livingston P'19
Stephen P. Bowen '84 ••
Kim S. Brandano '87 and Anthony A. Brandano
Robert S. Brewster '63 ••
Carl L. Brooks, Jr. '82 ••
Eric C. Brown '84 •
Scott Brown P'18 and Jill V. Brown P'18
Jen Sorenson Buddenhagen MBA'97
Sadie Burton-Goss v
Richard D. Calmas P'17 and Ellen Cutler Calmas P'17
Cambridge Seven Associates, Inc.
Robert M. Campbell, Jr. MBA'73
Gene A. Carlone MBA'72 ••
Mr. and Mrs. Don M. Casto
Avery W. Catlin MBA'76 MP'11 •
Mara J. Charlamb MBA'97 ••
Children's Sports Medicine Foundation, Inc. •
Raman K. Chitkara P'14 and Sabina Chitkara P'14 •
Francis E. Chua '01 • v
Citizens Bank •
City of Newton
Allan R. Cohen ••
Mark W. Conopka '02
Ian Copland '78 and Ann-Marie Sweeney Copland '86 •• v
Russell V. Corsini, Jr. MBA'67 MP'03 and Althea H. Corsini
Stephen L. Coulombe MBA'98
Kevin P. Cronin MBA'87 P'19
Sean Michael Culbert '88 M'93
Michael F. Cummings MBA'79
Stephen G. Curry, Jr. '86
Dale C. Curtin '81
Bernard C. de La Tour d'Auvergne MBA'03
Michael E. DeFao '90 v
Beatrice Bezmalinovic Dhebar MBA'07 and Anirudh Dhebar •• v
Piero D. Di Capua P'15'17 and Laura Di Capua P'15'17
Raymond R. Doherty MBA'74
Mark T. Donohue '88 ••
James F. Dore MBA'72 ••
Eric Dosal '00 v
Erik-Jan Dubovik '92
Bruce C. Edenton III '75
Jane Edmonds v
Kenneth D. Elgart '53 MP'90 •
Marianne F. Elie MBA'03
Elysium Industries Limited
Robert B. Evans, Jr. '70 MBA'72
Johan E. Eveland '91
Peter G. Fallon, Jr. MBA'65 and Ellen P. Fallon ••
Michael J. Feehily III '92 and Michelle Connolly Feehily '93
John J. Fernandes '75 H'10 ••
Daniel Wayne Ferson '07 •• v
G P B Foundation
Christine Pineault Gallagher '99 ••
Fred E. Gantzler III '92
Clifford A. Garnett '76 and Kim Feigenbaum Garnett '77 MBA'82
Paul S. Gass '59 v
Jonathan G. Gengras MBA'02 and Robyn E. Gengras •• v
Derek B. Gerow '92
James R. Giuliano III '79 •
Marshall J. Goldin, DDS
Brittany Kea Goldschmidt '17
Richard W. Goode, Jr. MBA'81 and Laura K. Goode
James E. Grenier '76 MBA'77 ••
Kevin T. Grimes '97 v
Carl & Mary Gross Family Foundation •
Carol J. Hacker and Richard S. Aramian •• v
Miles M. Hapgood III '76 •
Gordon S. Hargraves, Jr. '87 •
Shannon E. Hawley '03 and Daniel W. Snyder '04
George T. Heisel '89 •
Christopher P. Hennessey '72
Girish R. Hiranandani '93
Joan Money Holmes
Timothy H. Howe '01 •• v
John W. Hueber, Jr. MBA'83 ••
H. Scott Huizenga '86
Lauri Isbrandtsen P'94
Laura Solowski Jacobi '75 P'14 and William R. Jacobi P'14 ••
Joshua M. Jacobs '95 and Rachel M. Jacobs
Carolina V. Jannicelli '96 v
William F. Johnston MBA'68 ••
Joel Kamm MBA'12
Charles F. Kane MBA'86 •
Armen Karozichian P'20 and Kathleen Karozichian P'20
Robert E. Kelly, Jr. '81 v
Karen M. Kinsella MBA'91 ••
Eric L. Kohlmeier P'18 and Elizabeth A. Galderisi-Kohlmeier
Stephen H. Kramer '92 v
William B. Lamb and Maria Lamb v
Ricardo J. Litvak MBA'87 P'20 and Neda Meghnot Litvak MBA'87
Michael Lucero P'20 and Macs Lucero P'20
Peter H. Lunder P'86'90 and Paula Crane Lunder P'86'90 ••
John C. Lundy '65 P'89 and Linda S.D. Lundy P'89
Robert T. Lutts '79
Kelly O. Lynch v
Christopher A. Maher '96 •
Shelagh E. Mahoney MBA'91 ••
Stephen S. Makrinos '93 ••
William M. Marcus '59
Charles Matthews P'18 and Brunetta Matthews P'18
David McCargo '64
Richard G. McDermott, Jr. '65 and Laura G. McDermott v
James M. McKeone MBA'97
Christopher M. McManus '94 and Jennifer S. Lane-McManus '94
Mukund Mahesh Menda '05
Jeffrey Merrihue MBA'85
Alexander Mihajlov '83
Chandler J. Moisen '58 MBA'72 P'77'84'06 and Dolores Moisen
Jonathan L. Moll and Debra Chervinsky Moll v
John S. Montgomery MBA'79
Kevin F. Moran MBA'85 • v
Robert A. Mullaney '93
Paul Mulligan •
Kevin D. Munnelly MBA'06 •
Michael J. Murray '82 and Suzy Murray •• v
Ronald J. Nathan '66 and Karen Nathan ••
Eric M. Neely
Robert J. Nicewicz, Jr. '07 and Colleen Burke Nicewicz '07 v
John D. Nichols, Jr. '82 P'11 and Nancy M. Nichols P'11 v
Luis A. Noboa III MBA'94 P'21 v
Lynne Dostoomian Nolan '81
Jeremiah J. Noonan '81 and Jenny Herd Noonan '81 •• v
Keith E. Novek '89
Angela L. O'Donnell MBA'92 •
Susan O'Donnell '86 MBA'91 ••
Lance F. Osborne '01
Jeffrey N. Packman MBA'92 ••
Alicia Ulhman Parker '98
Ginger Bailey Pearson v
William H. Peck '87 •
Mr. and Mrs. Laird P. Pendleton MBA'84
Margaret Hammett Pierce MBA'82 and Jeffrey H. Pierce MBA'84
Andres Posada '09
Windle B. Priem MBA'64 and Susan Priem ••
Prodigy Finance Limited
Paul S. Quigley MBA'02
David B. Ragins '94 •
Alexander S. Rapetski II '80
Bhaskar Ray P'18 and Poonam Ray P'18 v
John P. Reagan P'20 and Lisa A. Reagan P'20
Robert S. Reisman MBA'73 MP'06 and Maria Reisman MP'06 ••
Mario A. Ricciardelli '89 ••
F. James James Rice, Jr. '90 ••
Thomas N. Riley '78 MBA'82 and Dianne Chellel Riley '79 MBA'84
David J. Rose MBA'79 and Mary M. Rose •• v
Phillip W. Roth '75
Leon Ruben P'20 and Diana Sutton de Ruben P'20
Amareshwar Sahay MBA'07
James Alan Saks '51 ••
Vincent J. Salvi '60 ••
Kathleen Sawin
David C. Schneider '87
John B. Sciple '95 and Martha M. Sciple
Peter B. Settel '94 •
Gerald Siu, Jr. '02
Lynn Lounsbery Slote '88 and Daniel H. Slote •
Karen M. Snow '93 and Timothy Bunnell
Francis R. Spellman, Jr. MBA'97 ••
Walter S. Spokowski MBA'82 ••
Kevin J. Sullivan
Hisae Takahashi '97 •
Parag Tandon MBA'06
Brian T. Tartufo '03 and Kara DeCamp Tartufo '03 •
Patricia Martens Thibodeau '81 •
Johann Orn Thorarinsson '02
John R. Thorbahn P'19 and Jana B. Thorbahn P'19
William R. Tice, Jr. MBA'86 and Vera Tice
Danny A. Tomassini P'19 and Nancy A. Tomassini P'19
Eileen McCarthy Toti MBA'79 ••
Peter E. Tryhane P'13 and Diane E. Martin-Tryhane P'13 •
Gregory C. Tufankjian '88 P'21 • v
Kat B. Utecht '03 ••
Robert J. Vanni '66 ••
Cristina Vaughan '89 v
David I. Wakefield MBA'05
Eric C. Walgreen '97 and Kellie Gillis Walgreen '99 MBA'05 •• v
Christopher J. Walker P'17 and Susan T. Walker P'17
Lawrence P. Ward v
Susan Porter Williamson MBA'92 and Todd G. Williamson MBA'93 •
Wolf & Company P.C.
Steven B. Wolfberg P'17 and Jennifer N. Wolfberg P'17
Craig H. Zwerling '06 •• v

Top ↑

Green Club

Gifts of $100, $200, $400, $800 or $1,600

Kofi Kwarteng Abankroh '17 MS'17
Abdirizak Osman Abdi '16
Jesus Alejandro Ablan Porras '17
Akhil Rishi Agarwal '17
Shreyansh Aggarwal '17
Andrew Mendel Aizenstadt '11
Vicente Alamos MBA'14
Karene Shenly Alexander Thorne MBA'17 v
Amin Alireza '17
Kevin Alvezi MBA'16 and Lisa M. Alvezi
Murilo de Oliveira Amaral MBA'16
Frederick Amoyaw '17
Bosilika Satia An '16
Paul Sunghoon An '17
Glenn Dwayne Anderson, Jr. '15 v
Martin Aranzabe '17
Maurice Nathaniel Argi '16
Audris Ariadna '16
Nicole A. Arrosa '17
Sand Assakul '17
Phillip Jamar Lynn Aubrey '17
Caroline Anne Austin '17
Eshwa Azadzoi '17
Mariana Bailleres Zambrano '17
Abigail R. Baker '17
Kevin Frank Bandel '16 v
Max Joseph Barber '17
Brittany Leigh Bascom MBA'16 v
Matthew Cardoso Batista '17
Anica Bawa '17
Julia Champagne Beech '17
Dara Behjat '15 v
Olivia Hanna Belitsky '17
Joanna Jael Benadrete '17
Aharon Claude Benhamo '17
Gabriela Nadine Beramendi '17
William Gilbert Bermant '17
Alexander Lawrence Beshansky '17
Varun Vinod Bhandari '12 • v
Aditya Bhartia '17
Hamza Bilbeisi '17
Daniel Eduard Birsan MS'17 v
Kyle Douglas Bissell '17
Susan Ellen Blake '13 MS'13 • v
Yana Plamenova Bliznakova '17
Caroline Elizabeth Boffa '16 v
Syed Hamzah Ahmed Bokhari '17
Maria Isabella Borrero '17
Joshua Michael Boutin '17 v
Trevor Michael Boyce '13 •
Jacob Sterling Brady '12
Quintin Henry Brenninkmeijer '17
Christopher Michael Bruno '17
Crystal Bryant MBA'15 v
Lindsay E. Bucci '09
Krista Buckland Reisner MBA'15
Nicolaas Conrad Edrick Budhiparama '16
Timothy Allan Burr MBA'13
Rachel Lauren Burstiner '17
Malcolm Winget Bybee '14
Sebastian Cabrera, Jr. '17
Alexis Danielle Cajigas '17
Marina Lee Capalbo '15 v
Jaime Carabias '17
Grace Barbara Carew '16 v
Brooke Winrow Carrobis '17
Jessica Welker Carson '17
Zachary John Cattaruzza '17
Emily Haynes Cerra '17
Chon San Chan '17
John Alexander Chartier '11
Matthew Lee Chatham MBA'11 •
Patrick Edward Cheever '17
Patrick Chen '07
Peggy Chen '17
Yin Chen '14
Yiyang Chen '16
Andrew W. Chesterton MBA'09 •
Sin Ieng Chong '17
Roberto Clariond '17
Ian Jared Coffin '17
Jordan Abraham Cohen '16
Anne M. Colcord MBA'17
Brian Edward Collins '17
Ruben Eugenio Coppel Bernal MBA'11
Alessandra Marie Cosimini '16
Magdalena Sofia Cosio '17
Erin Marie Cropanese '17
Maria Cristina Cruz MBA'15 v
Sebastian Cruz '17 MS'17
Juan Manuel Cuello '17
Timothy James Curley '17
Joshua Benjamin Da Costa Gomez '17
Elisa Pallares da Rocha Leao '17
Chaofan Dai '17
Molly Frances Danzig '17
Andrew Daniel Darling '14
Oliver Widmer Davis '15 v
Alexander Raymond Deeb '14 v
Connor L. Defiore '15 v
Andrew John Joseph DeLacey '15 v
Conrad Andersen Denise '17
Lauren Marie DeStephano '17
Vaibhav Dhadda '17
Lydia Nicole Di Capua '17
Andres Felipe Diazgranados '17
Joseph Robert DiPietro '15
Matthew Droney '17
Alexandra Fisher Duncan '17
Raven Marie Durden '17
Meaghan Catherine Early MBA'15
Paris Nicole Ekman '17
Peter Ariel Eng, Jr. '17
Alexandra Kimia Eshaghian '17
Debbie Eskenazi '16
Jessie Eskenazi '16 v
Dominic Joseph Esposito '15
Erika Lee Esposito '17
Isabel Whitaker Esteve '17
Simran H. Fabiani '17
Yineng Fan '17
Vivian C. Fang '17
Jorge Gabriel Faraj '17
Somia Amen Farid '15
Marcos Alberto Ferrando MBA'17
Hugo Elie Finkelstein '17
Katrin Fischer MBA'15 and Fritz Fleischmann
Connor James Flaherty '17
Kayla Elizabeth Florence '14
Jarrod Michael Ford '16
Victor Gomes Formiga MBA'16
Christopher A. Frail MBA'09
Morris D. Franco '17
Benjamin Walter Franks '17
Alexandra H. Freeman '15
Andrew James Fuller '17
King Jing Hao Gao '17
Maria Ximena Garcia '17
Shatiek Jamal Gatlin '16 v
Christina Rae Gee '17
Jacqueline Marie Genova '17
Ashley Waas Gerber '17
Paola Maria Gerlein '17
Francesca Giovanucci '17
Maria Giuashvili Aslanidi '17
Bahar Golmohammadi '17
Lu Xin Gong '17
Camila Cristina Gonzalez '17
Claudia Alejandra Gonzalez '17
Sofia Gonzalez '17
Michael Robert Gorman '17 v
April M. Goya '15
Rachel Eve Green '17
Benjamin Sands Greenspan '17
Emily Ann Groccia MBA'16
Wyatt Jacob Hackett '17
Hiram James Haddad '17
Shaun Robert Hagerott '17
Hannah Haight '17
Kristen Alexandra Haislip '17
Salman Haji '17
Arish Halani '17
Mallory Lyne Ham '17
Penelope Hamourgas MBA'13
Mintis Aaliyah Hankerson '17
Erika Lindsey Hansen '12 v
Shruthi S. Harve '15
Timothy P. Hatzopoulos '17
Valeria Maria Hawit '17
Meghan Hayes '15
Khalif Malik Heatley '17 v
Alvaro Jose Heilbron '17 MS'18
Chaz Marc Hermanowski '17
Helena Andrea Hernandez '17
Robert P. Heywood II '17
Brian Pers Hickey '15
John Patrick Higgins '17
Jon Matthew Hill '16
Spencer Jay Hines '11 MBA'17 and Lauren A. Hines '11 v
Connor Patrick Hinton '17
Abby Cay Hoang '17
Elizabeth Joan Holmes '16 v
Corey Houle '17
Enxhi Hoxhallari '17
Hao Huang '17
Kelly Huang '17
Shun Ping Huang '17
Charlie Henry Hyde IV MBA'13
Celeste Lucia Hynes '17 v
Eli Abraham Iaslovits '17
Manuela Iragorri '17
Rebecca Ann Jacobs '17
Keenan Jane James '16 v
Julian Janna '17
Sarlott Ji '17 MS'18
Chantel Jiang '17 MS'18
Dinghao Jiang '16
Muxia Jiang '17 MS'18
Yuhui Jiang '17 MS'18
Shearin Angelia Joe '17
Emily Eleanor Jiang Qiu Jones '17
Megan Elizabeth Jones '17
Lucianna Kafati Villeda '17
Lauren Constance Kaley '17
Ina Kao '16 v
Anuj Deepak Kara '17
Virginia Karnes '17 MS'17
Rafael Kassin Picciotto '17
Michelle Katz '17
Ali Kececioglu '17
Raghav Kedia '16
Colleen Elizabeth Kelly '11 •
Marshall Khakshouri '17
Revant Khullar '17
Tanyanit Khunpinit '17
Andrew Jackson Kidder III MBA'16
Hannah Kim '16
Victor Passian Kimaro MBA'13
Alyssa Irene Kiriakos '17
Tyler Kneisel MBA'12
Pavinee Kongpornjaras '17
Abhishek Hemant Kothari '17
John Russ Kotsinonos MBA'14
Peter Nicholas Krasco III MBA'15
Pawel Kuszelewski MBA'15
Tae Hwan Kwon '16
Julien Lafleur II MBA'16 v
Farid Laib '16
Jacqueline Lena Lamoriello '17
Rose Mika Lauture '17
Brian James Lawler '15
Cassandra Lee '17
Je Hak Lee '17
Sarah Elizabeth Lerner '17
Matthew Sutphen Leskanic '16
Angela Leung '17
Yunxin Li '17
Yutong Li '17
Yuan Fang Liem '17
Moses Sungbin Lim '17
Jin Fang Lin '17
Evan Justin Lincoln '15
Jacob Thomas Lindamood '17
Alistair Liu '17
Xinyi Liu '17
Matthew Tau Livermore '17
Christopher Anthony LoGrippo '16 v
Trevor Joseph Lomba '17
Brian A. Lynch '07 MS'07 and Laura Ham Lynch '07 MS'07 •• v
Therese Macalintal '17
Sarah Elizabeth Macary '11 •
Lorraine Poline Mackiewicz '17 v
Daniel Michael Morgan Macumber '15
Christopher Flanagan Maddox '17 v
Christopher Francis Mainiero '15
Stela Maksutaj '17
Rohan Malhotra '17
Nikolai Kenneth Markin '17
Daniel G. Marques '07 v
Carlos Enrique Martinez MBA'15
Kathy Yvette Martinez '17
Grant Conover Masingill '17
John Thomas McCarthy V '17 v
Luke Justin McInerney '17
Catherine Meehan McKenna '17
Haley Alexandra McNamara '17
Priyanka Mehta '17
Ronak Mehta MBA'16 v
Ana Maria Beatrice Faner Minana '17
Kate Burke Montague '17
Maximilian Xavier Montanari '16
Erik Ettore Morandi '17
Brandon J. Morrison '17
Brooke Michelle Morton '17 v
Romil Ramesh Motwani '17
Kate Mary Mowles '13 MS'13 v
Matthew R. Muller '13 • v
David Mungai MBA'17 v
Tyler P. Murphy '13 MS'13 • v
Anamaria Najera '17
Filippa Maria Naka '17
Jennifer J. Narlee '17
Feisal Tarek Nazir '17
Allana Akilah Nelson '17 MS'17 v
Emilie Phyllis Newman '17
Leslie Karina Novella '17
Chad Novotny MBA'16
Allan Nudelman '17
Ilaria Occhiolini '17
Claudia Alexandra Ogrezeanu '16
Kara Marie O'Keefe MBA'16
Katelyn Marie Orrok '16 v
Kwadjo Osei '17
Ella S. Overholt '15 v
Mercedes G. Owolabi '12
Dilara Oztemir '17
Enrico William Palmerino '11 v
Michael Roy Palumbo MBA'17
Mark L. Paolucci '09
Jessica Nadia Pashos '12 • v
Ativ Patel '16
Nishta Sunil Patel '17
Marsalis Craig Pearce '16
Victor Perez-Abreu '17
Amit Perilall '16
Maximilian Anton Eric Petre '17
Giovanna Marie Pickering '17
Felipe Piedrahita '12
Christopher D. Pierce '13 MS'13 •
Daniela Pierre-Toussaint '16
Byron Norman Pitts-Howard '16
Carla Marie Planz '17
Eduardo Polonsky '17
Juan-Sebastian Alejandro Ponce '15 v
Wendy Triana Posada '17 v
Mihai Rares Prisacariu V '17
Anthony Pronichenko '17
Juncheng Qian '17
Monica Quiros '16 v
Daniel Mark Rasay MBA'17
Conor Richard Regan '15
Alyssa Nicole Reisner '17
Matthew James Renzi '17
Martin Restrepo Velasquez '17 v
Denis John Rezendes '15
Charles Kinnicutt Rice '17
Isabella Rivera '17
Christopher Alexander Roan '16
Santiago Jose Roberts MBA'17
Emily Elizabeth Rochford '17
Kyle John Rodegher '17
Rubi Rodriguez Parrilla MBA'15 v
Michel Alejandro Rodriguez '16
Stephane Rosarion '17 MS'17
Meghan E. Rowledge '16 v
Samantha Rose Rubin '17
Thorsten Georg Ruehl MBA'13
Nuttanuj Rungkasiri '17
Naman Rungta '17
Peter R. Russell, Jr. MBA'12
Taylor Marie Russell '17
Mallika Devesh Sahney '17 MS'18
Jacobo Alejandro Salas '17
Carolina Samsing MBA'15 v
Roberto Heli Sanabria '17
Kathleen Laura Sarpu '17
Takumi Sashida '17
Sarita Sasson '17
Aaron Brown Sawitsky MBA'15
Pedro Pablo Scarpetta '17
Hunter Frederick Schilb '17
Ann Elizabeth Schirm '17
Brandon Eric Schwartz '17
Matthew Justin Schwartz '13 •
Timothy Joseph Searles '17
Gabriel Seinjet '17
Rishin Rajesh Shah '17
Robert Harold Shamah '16
Darya Yurevna Sharova '16
Caitlin Louise Shaughnessy '17
Zhan Shi '16 v
Kevin Michael Shivers '17
Aniket Manoj Shroff '17
Anastasia Shulakova '17
Pamela Nicole Siguenza '16
Srikar Sai Sirikonda '17
Samuel Hayman Sklar '17
Matthew Wayne Smith '17
Ricky Aaron Smith '16
Sydney Leigh Solomon '16 v
Vishnu Vandana Somisetty MBA'15
Arda Sozen '17
Maja Z. Stevanovich '07 v
Robert Douglas Stockbridge '15
Chloe Strulovitch '17
Sanjana Subramanian '16 v
Wasuphon Suntharapivat MBA'17 v
Glendon P. Sutton MBA'09
Anastasia Ray Swallow '17
Kristen Alice Sweeney '17
Marvin Roberts Tarawally '17 v
Sapon Taweelerdniti MBA'15
Ashley Marie Taylor MBA'15
Omobolade Teriba '17
Zeke Burrows Testa '13
Danesa Raghulal Thandassery '17
Jessica Thevenoz '17
Meaghan A. Toothaker '15 v
Megan Kimberly Tsai '16 v
Mina Turker '17
Peter Ikai Van Noppen '15
Fabiana Maria Vargas Marquez '17
Abigail Vargas '15
Catherine Ann Vedovino '17
Ali Khalid Vohra '17
Krystal Leonardo von Seyfried '17
Rebekah Patrice Wade '17
Kevin Walla '17
Yuanyuan Wang '17
Ziyi Wang '17
Michael Christopher Warner '16
Courtney Evans Weaving '15
Felix Han Wee '16
Andrew Miao Wen '16 v
Elena Alexandrovna West '17
Brooke Marrielle Wheeling '17
Daniel S. Wheelock MBA'15 v
John Patrick Whelan '17
Sarah Ann Whitaker '14
Jake Leonard Williams '13 •
Joseph Lampher Winn IV MBA'15
Teresa Elizabeth Wolf '17
Benjamin L. Wolfberg '17
Nicholas William Wong MBA'15 and Tachapan Thisyamondol MBA'15
Rachel Ying Wong '17
Shi Yuan Chevonne Wong '16
Alexander Michael Woodhouse '15 v
Alyssa Wu '17
Jamie Wu '17
Lena Wu '16 MS'16
Sigismund Dominic David Wysolmerski '17
Christina Ling Xiao '17
Nikki Cao Yang '17
Joshua M. Yashari '17
Yue Ying '17
Holden Mason Young '16 v
Wendy Yu MBA'16
Diana Yuan '15
Matthew Shi Yun Yuan '17
Delane Renee Zahoruiko '17
Tiara Zain '17
Consuelo Maria Zambrano '17
Nora Paulina Zarate Rodriguez '17
David John Zhang '17
Julie Zhou '17
Qiang Zhou '17
Jamie E. Zikos '17

Top ↑