Skip Navigation LinksHome / Alumni & Friends / Give to Babson / Donor Impact / Report of Philanthropy / Roger and Grace Babson Society

Roger and Grace Babson Legacy Society

We recognize and thank donors who participate in Babson’s Planned Giving Program by creating a life income gift arrangement, estate planned gift, or estate gift intention.

George S. Ackerman ’42
Barbara Aline Blanchard
Bruce W. Anderson ’74 P’06 •• v
Ralph Andrews ’35 *
Philip S. Aronson M’56
Donald P. Babson *
Katherine L. Babson, Jr. M’77 H’99 ••
Jose Baez P’10
Matthew Balic *
Raymond D. Bambenek ’37 *
William E. Bankert
Brian M. Barefoot ’66 H’09 P’01 v
Pamela P. Barefoot P’01
Charles C. Barton ’49 H’89 *
John W. Basner ’67 M’72 *
Richard P. Beck ’57 M’60
Bernard G. Berkman ’52 P’79 ••
Nancy J. Berkman P’79 ••
Robert J. Berssenbrugge M’66
G. Edward Best ’41
Bennett E. Bidwell ’52 H’74 P’87 *
Polly Bidwell P’87
Robert O. F. Bixby ’49 H’76 *
Peter M. Black H’02 ••
Murray G. Bodine ’78
William F. Boone, Jr. M’73 *
Richard H. Booth ’68
David L. Boyden ’78 v
George Brett ’48 *
Francis L. Burns, Jr. ’69 • v
William R. Burns, Jr. ’49 *
Charles B. Butler ’49 *
Charles F. Canali M’67 ••
Daniel M. Carr M’68 *
Michael John Caslin III M’14 P’07 v
David S. Chadwick P’74
Charles E. Chamberlain, Jr. ’49 *
Karen K. Chandor M’74 • v
K. Paul Chase ’49 P’84 *
Peter C. Chick M’71 P’92
Paul W. Chisholm M’82 • v
Clyde R. Claus M’58 •
Charles W. Cleworth ’55 *
Sheila M. Cleworth
William C. Cleworth ’57
Idelle W. Boone Cobb P’73 *
Proctor A. Coffin ’49 *
June R. Cohen ’71 ••
Raibeart Y. Copland M’70 P’78 *
Sheila Copland P’78
John B. Cotton, Jr. ’74 v
Elizabeth D. Coxe M’77 ••
Thomas W. Crosby, Jr. M’80
William H. Cruickshank, Jr. ’49 H’99 •• v
Kirkwood B. Cunningham ’41 *
Alice Cutler •
Stephen D. Cutler M’61 •• v
Kenneth I. Dadson ’34 *
J. Gordon Daly ’50 *
Almanda de la Cruz P’10
J. Simpson Dean, Jr. ’49 *
Hugh Denison
John F. Dewey, Sr. ’49 P’80 ••
Harold A. Diamond ’86
James F. Dillon, Jr. ’41 H’94 *
Sara Lynn Dolinsky M’92
Mark T. Donohue ’88 ••
Norman Dorian ’48
Barbara Anne Drohan-Ballard M’76 •
David L. Dunkel ’76 M’77
Donald F. Dunn ’49 *
Elizabeth Dybiec *
Maxwell Dybiec ’51 *
Robert Ebling
Michael B. Ekman M’75 ••
Elizabeth C. Kebbe Trust *
Jack Epstein II ’29 *
Estate of Charles D. Thompson P’81’82 *
Estate of Charles I. Lamson ’49 *
Estate of Cyrus C. Cady ’66 *
Estate of Sabin P. Sanger II ’48 *
Thomas Goodwin Evans ’64
Fred Faulkner, Jr. ’43
Michael L. Fetters
Milton B. Fortas ’42 *
Barry M. Freedman ’64 P’89
Howard K. Frost ’52 *
Bruce M. Garvin ’60 M’66 P’94
Sandra J. Garvin P’94
Meredith Gerrish P’75 *
Richard D. Gerrish ’49 P’75 *
Dominic Gherin-Ghelli ’42 *
Frederick W. Gill ’40 *
Thomas J. Gill M’72
Betsy W. Gillis P’99
Daniel P. Gillis P’99
Lester Gilson ’49 *
Cecily M. Glavin H’97
William F. Glavin H’99
Howard C. Goff ’49 P’79’83 *
Josette J. Goff P’79’83
Robert E. Goff M’78
Barry H. Goldman ’81
Fred H. Gordon ’31 *
Kathleen Greer ’73 •
James Stewart Greto ’71
Leona B. Grinnell *
Leeds Hackett ’65
Frederic C. Hamilton ’48 H’98 P’82 ••
Edward S. Harris ’50 ••
James C. Hays P’04
Bonny E. Hebden *
Robert K. Hebden ’37 *
Richard G. Hedden ’61
I. Bradley Hoffman ’82 • v
Dwight G. Hollister, Sr. *
Augusta Hornblower ’71 *
Frederic W. Howe III ’51 *
N. Lyle Howland ’79
Burritt S. Hubbard, Jr. ’49 *
Scott W. Hudson ’79 ••
Harry E. Humphries ’54 P’81 *
Raymond T. Hyslop, Jr. ’51
Donald F. Johnson ’59 •
M. B. Johnson ’42 *
Adelaide R. Jones-Cueni M’98 *
Richard C. Kimball ’64 •• v
Janet Klinzing
Roy W. Klinzing ’54
Kenneth M. Koff ’62
David A. Krech ’66
Robert S. Krieger ’70 M’71
John C. Kuypers M’73
Linda J. Kuypers M’77
Carleton G. Lane ’26 *
Thomas K. Larmore ’58 *
William E. Leahey, Jr. ’72 M’73 •
Douglas B. Leeds ’70 *
John G. Legg, Jr. ’49 P’03
Wayne Levin ’75
Albert Bernard Linsky M’70 *
Boardman F. Lockwood ’38 *
Janet S. Lockwood *
John W. Lundeen ’47 *
John P. Maguire, Jr. ’36 *
E. Lucia Malinowski-Wright M’94
Paul A. Mandeville M’77
Frederic S. Mann ’37 *
James A. Manninen ’58 ••
Carolyn A. Marcus M’74 *
Timothy G. Marken ’81 • v
Frank F. Marmorek ’65 P’06
Kathleen B. Marmorek P’06
John E. McAuliffe M’71 ••
John B. McDowell ’47 *
Laurence J. McIntire ’78
F. Gerard Merser ’57 ••
Paul W. Meyer ’53 P’80 ••
Roger P. Miller ’62
Robert R. Moore, Jr. ’74 M’75
Louis R. Morrell ’58 *
Ruth Ann Morrell •
James C. Nesbitt III ’69
Charles H. Newman ’63 M’70
Andrew L. Nichols
James R. Nichols
Richard M. Nichols H’73 *
James H. Nilsson, Jr. ’74 P’02
Michael S. Nobari M’87
Jenny Herd Noonan ’81 ••
Jeremiah J. Noonan ’81 ••
Roy W. Norton ’49
William R. O’Connell ’50 *
Kathy Ann O’Connor M’87
M. Kathleen O’Halloran M’98 •
Gunnar S. Overstrom, Jr. ’65 *
John B. Perry II ’42 P’76 *
Virginia Perry P’76 *
Clinton A. Petersen ’46 M’58 H’03 *
Albert D. Phelps, Jr. ’48
Irving A. Pike ’55 *
Elizabeth P. Powell M’76 P’01 •• v
John R. Power , Jr. M’65
Windle B. Priem M’64 ••
Estate of Harriet B. Prindle *
Horace A. Prindle M’69 *
Paul M. Rappaport ’68
Annabelle Reid M’86 •• v
Edward M. Reighard *
JoAnn Taylor Rice M’84
Berthier W. Richardson ’23 *
Kevin A. Richardson II ’90
Margaret Gibbs Richardson ’90
Paul J. Riesen ’37 *
Harriet Rogers ’27 *
Ronald C. Rosen ’62
Maddy Roth P’82
Sheldon R. Roth ’58 P’82
David B. Sandler ’54 *
David W. Sargent ’82 P’12 v
Peter G. Sarles ’60 ••
George H. Schork, Jr. ’63
G. Gerrett Schuler Trust B ’37 *
Lowell M. Schulman ’49 ••
Marnie Schulz •
William S. Schulz ’51 *
Steven J. Schwartz ’63
Craig W. Scott ’99 ••
J. Paul Secord
Earl W. Seldon ’31 *
Melissa J. Shaak ••
Allen T. Shott, Jr. ’41 *
Arthur A. Siciliano M’75
Robert A. Simms, Sr.
George R. Simpson ’28 *
Maurice J. Skoler ’61 P’96 * ••
Paul W. Slosberg ’62
Olan D. Snavely ’35 *
Marilyn B. Snyder M’80 P’93 ••
Richard J. Snyder ’60 H’94 P’93’01 •• v
Paul Solano
E. Robert St. Germain ’68 M’81
Paul C. Staake, Jr. *
Thomas R. Stickel M’73
David L. Stiller ’67
Arleen Stoller P’76’76 *
Richard Stoller P’76’76 *
Randy S. Stone M’78
Charles W. Sullivan ’49 P’79’81 *
Donald B. Tanner III ’80
Natalie T. Taylor *
Gerald R. Ten Eyck ’64
Charles C. Thomas, Jr. P’77 *
John C. Tickner ’73
Jeffry A. Timmons *
Fred Tod, Jr. ’40 *
Giuseppe F. Torre ’62 P’93
Patricia B. Torre P’07’08
Richard F. Torre ’72 M’80 P’07’08
Jean E. Traver *
John A. Van Riper ’41 *
Adelaide Van Winkle
Arthur D. Van Winkle ’32 *
W. Harrison Smith, Jr. Estate ’55 *
Murray Waldron ’52 M’59 *
Ronald G. Weiner ’66 ••
Robert A. Weiss ’65 M’66 *
David Wheeler ’51 M’61 *
John L. Whelan ’64 ••
Jonathan M. Whitcup ’66
Donald W. White, Sr. ’50 *
Ruth Wolfe P’53
Anthony C. Woodruff ’65 •
Sally Woodruff •
Paul E. Yanuskiewicz ’73
Jacob F. Young III ’70
Victor Y. Zetterberg ’46 *
John H. Zook ’50 *

Top ↑