Skip Navigation LinksHome / Alumni & Friends / Give to Babson / Donor Impact / Roll of Donors / Tribute Gifts

Tribute Gifts

The following alumni, faculty, friends, and experiences have been appreciated in a special way in 2014–2015.

10th Class Reunion
15th Class Reunion
25th Class Reunion
40th Class Reunion
1985 Class 30th Reunion
1988 Class Day of Giving
1990 Class 25th Reunion
1990 Class Day of Giving
1995 Class 20th Reunion
2000 Class 15th Reunion
2000 Class Day of Giving
2005 Class 10th Reunion
2005 Class Day of Giving
Alex Abernathy '18 *
Rehaan Adatia '16
Francis X. Ahearn
Vicente Alamos M'14 v
All the faculty members at Babson
All the students that want to have access to education
Abdullah A. Al Olayan
Laura M. Alvino '95 *
Paul Sunghoon An '17
Helina Anderson
Jon C. Anderson '75 P'04'08'13'13 v
Anonymous (1)
Gertrude Aronson
Clo Arujo
John D. Attaway M'56 *
Babson Auto Group
Babson College Funds
Babson Dance Ensemble
Babson Field Hockey
Babson Global Advisory Board
Robert Lewis Bagshaw
Evan Bard
Leisl Nordstrom Bard '16
Brian M. Barefoot '66 H'09 MP'01  v
Pamela P. Barefoot MP'01
Karen Bender
The Hon. Craig Robert Benson '77 H'03 v
Bradley H. Bero '14
James Michael Berrigan M'15
B.E.T.A. Challenge (Babson Entrepreneurial Thought and Action)
Ross Beyeler
Ettore V. Biagioni '80 • v
Terese D. Bisbee ••
Rabbi Bleich, Chabad of Wellesley
Judith M. Blinstrub
Tamara Bohsack '98
William F. Boone, Jr. M'73 *
Neil Bortman
David and Jeanne Boyd
Paul D. Bozzini '59 *
Shawn M. Bragdon
Coach Brennan and the Men's Hoops Coaching Staff
Coach Brennen and his dedication to Cross Country
Russell D. Brennen
Stephen J. Brennan v
BRIC Program
Axel Pearson Brown '18
Henry R. Brown, Jr. '06 *
Richard A. Bruno P'83 *
Edward S. Carrier '50
Robert Caspe
Marc Cassella
Guy A. Cattaruzza P'15'17
Lisa M. Cattaruzza P'15'17
James D. Chesterton '55 MP'09 *
Sarah Ella Christie '15
Gustavo A. Cisneros '68
Nicole I. Civello '18
Class of 1949 Scholarship
Class of 1988
Class of 1988 Virtual Reunion
Class of 1990
Class of 1995
Class of 2000
Class of 2000 Reunion
Class of 2003
Class of 2004
Class of 2005
Class of 2007
Class of 2009
Class of 2011
Class of 2012
Class of 2015
Coach Vass
Brendan Christopher Coan '16
Lawrence P. Coassin '80 *
Nancy Collins
Michael J. Conlon '96 *
Michelle J. Conlon '94 *
Ryan Connolly
Kelwin L. Conroy M'06
Joseph F. Coppinger P'85 *
William H. Coyle v
John and Marie Coyne
Walter P. Creamer '50 P'74 *
William H. Cruickshank, Jr. '49 H'99 * v
Stephen D. Cutler Center for Investments and Finance
Kelly Gryncel Davis '97 M'03 *
William R. Davis, Jr. '86 M'94 *
Deceased Classmates
John David Decker '18
Michael DeGuglielmo
Timothy A. DeMello '81 P'18 v
Anirudh Dhebar •• v
Ling Diao '01 M'10
Justin Michael Dill '17
Diversity Leadership Award
Denise DeCosta Dolan '95 *
Jennifer A. Donahue '05 v
Katherine Maura Donovan '16
Richard L. Echlov
Kaitlin Conroy Ervin '00
Fallen water balloons outside Rogers Pub
Tracy L. Favreau '96 *
Anne M. Fay
Michael L. Fetters
Field Hockey Program
Gerardo Eyzaguirre Figueroa M'10 *
Financial Aid
Megan Christine Flaherty '12
Lisa Black Franks
Sarah Quist Fredlund '11
Future of the Team
Future Women's Hockey Team!
Shawn E. Gager M'97 *
Mary K Gardner
Frank C. Genovese *
Joseph Gerace
Girls of Pietz 31
Goalkeeping Excellence
Marcelle Elizabeth Goldberg '19
Humberto J. Gonzalez, Jr. '94 *
Norman A. Govoni v
Carol Grant
Kaitlyn Luisa Greene '14
Corey Christopher Griffin '10 *
Robert E. Griffin, Jr. P'10
Theodore Grossman MP'02 *
Hongwei Gu M'11
Abhay Gujar
Scott Gust
Robert W. Gwynn '89
Carol J. Hacker •• v
Wyatt Hackett
Alison C. Hamilton M'04 *
Dennis Hanno
Charles F. Harrington II '83 *
Robert E. Hartwell *
Rudolph M. Hasak '52 *
Kerry Healey v
Sean Healey
James C. Holleran, Jr. '81 *
Joan Money Holmes
Scott F. Hutchinson IV
Aadil Oberoi Ikram '15
Erik H. Isbrandtsen '94 *
Jake Jacobson
Kenneth P. Jasper '82 v
Nirund and Petcharin Jivasantikarn
Alan K. Kaplan '80 *
Julie and May Kaufman
Tae Mo Kim P'14 •
Yisoon L. Kim P'14 •
Endri Kume M'17
Mark J. Kuryak '93 v
Elaine Landry
William R. Langdon '72 M'73 *
Samuel James Lapointe '17
Steven A. Larkin '00 *
Henry Latvis
Justin R. Laurenzo '15 v
Brian M. Leahy, Sr. P'03 *
Ann L. Leavesley-Turpin P'15
Frank Lin
Spencer Matthew Low '16
Roy Thomas Lydon III '03
Kathleen Bridget Lynch '13 v
M. Kelly Lynch *
Ioli Macridi '15
Niamh and Philip Maddock
Heather A. Maloy '85 *
Richard P. Mandel •• v
March Madness
March Madness Softball
Erin Martinovich
Mary Mazzeo
MBA Class of 2010
MBA Class of 2010, one year program
MBA Class of 2011
MBA Class of 2012
MBA Class of 2015
MBA Class of 2016
MBA Veteran's Organization
Charles J. McCarthy '50 P'78 *
John D. McKenzie, Jr. ••
Michael J. McMahon '10
Luis Felipe Staub Mellao '15
Men's Lacrosse
Men’s Lacrosse, TKE
Men's Soccer
Men’s Swim Team 1998-2002
Men's Tennis Team
Men's Varsity Lacrosse
Alicia Messer's 15th Reunion
Paul W. Meyer '53 P'80 ••
Robert M. Mitchell, Jr. '62 *
Charles N. Mitropoulos
Dave Moore P'15
Michele Moore P'15
Frank Mullaney P'93
Gina Caico Murray '90  •• v
My 10th Reunion
My Babson classmates, teammates and friends!
My Class! Boom! 2009
My daughter, Emma Victoria, born last year
Cyrus T. Myers
Edward Nicholas
Leonard Nimoy
Erin Conroy Nordstrom '05
Joseph B. Nye '51 MP'84
Meg Alyce O'Lari '18
Wallace S. Olsen, Jr. '62
Tawny-Justine C. Ong '99 *
William F. Pabst, Jr. '49 P'75 *
Georgia C. Papavasiliou v
Blake D. Pattridge
Victoria Rachel Penta '18
Michael G. Peretti M'96   *
James R. Philips
Kayla E. Pomponi '10 • v
Maximilian F. Quinn '01 *
Gerald F. Ramsland '56 *
Geraldine Randlett
U. Srinivasa Rangan
Jean Reimann *
Gary H. Reynolds '65 P'91 *
F. James Rice, Jr. '90 •• v
Sheldon R. Roth '58 P'82
Kerry E. Rourke
J. Ryan
Jessica Sabourin
Eleanor Sandler
Angelo Santinelli
Scholarship Seniors
Rachel Hannah Secrist '15 v
John Shank *
Joel M. Shulman P'12'14
Rachel Anne Siegel '17
James S. Skall M'71 *
George A. Smith III P'00
Olan D. Snavely '35 *
Malcolm K. Stearns '81 *
Vincent C. Steffan '80 *
William H. Sullivan III '88 *
Donald C. Sweet '65 *
Chelsea O. Taylor '10
Natalie T. Taylor *
The incredible institution that Babson is
The support the coaches gave my daughter
Theta Chi Eta Delta Chapter
Theta Chi Fraternity
Those who selected me to attend Babson College
Jeffry A. Timmons *
Gustavus Turner Tolman '49 *
Robert Connor Toomey '16
Ashley Lana Tourso '13
Gerald P. Trotman
Jerome A. Tuchschmidt '78 *
Robert M. Turner P'07 •• v
Philip Lawrence Turpin '15
William W. Turpin P'15
United Rugby Club
Ajay Uppaluri '09
Michael T. Vassalotti P'87
Lori F. Vengrow '94 *
Adam Michael Villari '17
Jennifer Archambault Visco '95 •• v
Wendy Marcozzi Wallace '88 *
Michael Walsh
Erwin A. Weber '53 P'80 *
Joseph R. Weintraub
James C. Welch '91
Jason R. Wellemeyer '08
Robert L. Wendell P'88
Charles S. Whitaker '78 P'14
Sarah Ann Whitaker '14
Bianca Whitworth
Charles D. Winrich
Allan S. Wolfe '53 M'54 *
Ruth Wolfe P'53 *
Women’s Lacrosse
Women's Soccer
Women's Volleyball

Top ↑