Tribute Gifts

Tribute gifts uplift our community and honor those who have left their mark on Babson. Thank you!

Your generous gift not only celebrates an incredible member of our community, but ensures that Babson remains the special place that has brought us all together.

Karoline Kirstine Aaen '16
Om Prakash Aggarwal
David M. Ahern '11 *
Amin Alireza '17
Alpha Epsilon Pi
Debra Amidon
Gregory Michael Anania '07 *
Glenn Dwayne Anderson, Jr. '15
Jon C. Anderson '75 P'04'08'13'13
John D. Attaway MBA'56 *
Adam D. Ayer '97 *
Babson College
Babson Diversity & Inclusion
Babson Entrepreneurship Professors
Babson Latin American Forum
Babson Rugby Club 2003
Babson Student Activities and Leadership Professional Staff
Babson Swim Team
John C. Balben P'09
Barefoot Athletics Challenge
Beth M. Barrett '84 MBA'08
John B. Bassett '87 *
Adam E. Berk '97 *
Bradley H. Bero '14
James Michael Berrigan MBA'15
Black Affinity Network
Peter M. Black H'02 *
John Thomas Boland, Jr. '18
Dr. and Mrs. David Boyd
Peter Brady
Douglas A. Brenhouse MBA'01
Stephen J. Brennan
Olivia Morgan Brodt '19 *
Henry R. Brown, Jr. '06 *
Richard A. Bruno P'83 *
Sofia Caraballo
Lawrence P. Carr P'97 v
Brooke Winrow Carrobis '17
Marc A. Casella '06 *
Richard Chase Chandiramani, Jr. '13 *
T. Irving Chang
Alan and Faye Chastanet
James D. Chesterton '55 MP'09 *
Edward Chiu v
Class of 1963
Class of 1977 40th Reunion
Class of 1981
Class of 1982 - 35th Reunion
Class of 1987 - 30th Reunion
Class of 1992 - 25th Reunion
Class of 1996
Class of 1997 - 20th Reunion
Class of 2002 - 15th Reunion
Class of 2003
Class of 2007
Class of 2009
Class of 2012 - 5th Reunion
Class of 2017
Michelle J. Conlon '94 *
Daniel Christopher Cooney '19 *
Joseph F. Coppinger P'85 *
William H. Cruickshank, Jr. '49 H'99 * v
William R. Davis, Jr. '86 MBA'94 *
Alexander Raymond Deeb '14 v
Bonnie Deems
Anirudh Dhebar ••
Gerard C. DiSchino MBA'81 *
Denise DeCosta Dolan '95 *
Anne Donnellon ••
Philip Hayden Dunay '16
Richard L. Echlov
Iris Edson
Sophia V. Elefther '94
Jennifer Sidell Ellis
Roger A. Enrico '65 H'86 * ••
Isabel Whitaker Esteve '17
Peter W. G. Feldman '70 *
Michael Francis Flaherty IV '14
Marcos Flegmann '12
Bradley K. Fredericks '82 ••
Alice Frentz MBA'79
Fund for Babson
Kennison N. Gale '49 P'81 *
Ann M. Galvin P'84
Jacqueline Marie Genova '17
Cameron Pierce Gensch '17
Joseph Gerace
Brittany Kea Goldschmidt '17
Stephen M. Goldstein '63 *
Humberto J. Gonzalez, Jr. '94 *
Matthew G. Goodwin '98
John R. Goscha '06 v
Norman A. Govoni
Graduate Student Council 2017
Leonard C. Green • v
Austin Kenneth Greenfield '20
Corey Christopher Griffin '10 *
Cynthia Clancy Grigsby '74 *
Theodore Grossman MP'02 *
Scott Gust
Robert W. Gwynn '89
Carol J. Hacker •• v
Charles F. Harrington II '83 *
Rudolph M. Hasak '52 *
President Kerry Healey v
Martha J. Heaney *
Joan Money Holmes
Robert W. Holmes '60 *
John A. Hornaday MP'76 *
Erik H. Isbrandtsen '94 *
Lauri Isbrandtsen P'94
Kenneth P. Jasper '82
Muxia Jiang '17 MS'18
Michael D. Johnson v
Robert J. Kates '64 *
Jackie Katz '21
Julie and May Kaufman
Jeremy Evan Sprague Kent '09
Lawrence Kim '08
Steven C. Kletjian '71 *
Daniel Kliska P'16
Joyce Gab Kneeland
Conor Roy Kortmann '13 •
Paul A. Kraut '07 *
Tae Wan Kwon
P. Michael LaBruzzo '85 *
Amy Rebecca Lafleur '18
Charles J. Lang IV '86 * ••
Sanford Leaf P'83
Jacob A. Levy '64 *
Griffith E. Lewis '85 *
Arline A. MacCormack MP'16
Christopher A. Maher '96
Robert K. Major
Yasmine Malak MBA'99 *
Shane Dylan Mandel '17 MS'17
Ronald D. Marinaro '63 *
John Martin
John C. Martin '49 MP'82 *
Lois M. Martin MP'82 * ••
Michael J. May
Edward J. McCabe '56 *
David and Nancy McCahan
Donald E. McKnight '62 MBA'63 * ••
John J. McQuillan P'78'79'81 *
Thomas Miller
Ishfaq Bin Moinuddin '09 *
Laurence S. Moss *
Evelyn Mukarkar
Rushi Nag Nagalla '19
Jan Nagiel
Anna Archangela Nardi '19
Patricia Nightingale
Ian Louis Notkin '18
Rachel Morgan Notkin '18
Joseph B. Nye '51 MP'84
Yoshinao Odashima '99 *
Harry Ofilos P'01 *
Tawny-Justine C. Ong '99 *
William C. Osgood, Jr. MBA'58 *
William F. Pabst, Jr. '49 P'75 *
Jeffrey M. Page v
Jillian R. Paine '04
Nicholas E. Paine '07
Redmond L. Patriquin MBA'70 P'86 *
Sianna Elise Peal '18
Donald P. Quigley MP'02 *
John William Quinn '15 v
Rachel Lauren Quinn '19
Angelina Patricia Raffone '19
Ashfaque Rahman P'18
Geraldine Randlett
Abdur Razzak P'12 *
George R. Recck '82 MBA'84 ••
Rose Reesha
Roger G. Regnier '63 v
Gary H. Reynolds '65 P'91 *
David Sachs '88 •• v
Mallika Devesh Sahney '17 MS'18
Angad S. Sawhney '09 *
Leonard A. Schlesinger v
John Shank *
Berton and Myra Shayevitz
Pamela Nicole Siguenza Gutierrez
James S. Skall MBA'71 MP'13 *
Linda A. Smith MBA'06 v
John T. Sokel '49 *
Sydel Sokuvitz
Virginia E. Soybel •
Leticia D. Stallworth '99 MBA'13 v
Samuel Jonah Sternweiler '16 v
Amanda G. Strong '87 • v
Yan Tan MBA'10
Katherine Mansfield Henry Tank '20
Marvin Roberts Tarawally '17 v
Natalie T. Taylor *
Charles D. and Marjorie J. Thompson
Jeffry Timmons *
Meaghan A. Toothaker '15 v
Jorge Toro
Robert M. Turner P'07 •• v
Paula Prifti Weafer • v
Amy Reich Weil '87 •• v
Joseph R. Weintraub
Robert L. Wendell P'88
Edward H. Winslow, Jr. '32 *
Allan S. Wolfe '53 MBA'54 *
Ruth Wolfe P'53 *
Tiara Zain '17

Top ↑