Skip Navigation LinksHome / Alumni & Friends / Give to Babson / Report of Philanthropy / Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff

We recognize and thank faculty and staff of the college who made gifts to the College in 2012–2013.

* deceased
v volunteer
• donor to Babson for five or more consecutive years
•• donor to Babson for 10 or more consecutive years

This list reflects gifts to Babson from July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013.

Jon C. Anderson '75 P'04'08'13'14
Shahid Ansari •
Arthur A. Bayer P'88 •
Elise A. Beaudin M'10
Gene P. Begin M'07
Janice E. Bell •
Katherine Sheehan Bellaud
Robyn Follen Betts M'08 v
Terese D. Bisbee ••
Barbara Spies Blair
Richard T. Bliss ••
Donna M. Bonaparte v
Janna R. Bonofiglio
Kathryn M. Boshko '08
Joseph A. Boudreau
Richard D. Bowman P'12'16 •• v
Keith F. Bradley M'86 •
Sara Brazda
Laura E. Bucci '09 M'13 • v
Christopher M. Buck v
Sadie Burton-Goss v
Catherine Butler v
Tiffany M. Calero v
Mikaela Callahan '09
Lawrence P. Carr P'97 •
Asa Jordan Cary '13 v
James A. Castrataro '93 v
Diane Chase
Michael Chmura •
Allan R. Cohen ••
Courtney E. Collins
Roy G. Cornelius P'11
Linda R. Coutts P'05 •
Elizabeth Cronin
William H. Cruickshank, Jr. '49 H'99 •• v
Michael F. Cummings M'79
Ryan Davies v
Barbara Burnim Day M'95 v
Michael DeGuglielmo
Henry N. Deneault '70 M'72 P'90 ••
Lauren D. DeSoiza '10 v
John D. DeWit '04
Frank H. Dodge P'86
Anne Donnellon •• v
Mark T. Donohue '88 •• v
Carol Douglas v
Meredith Ann Hellen Dziuba '05
Elaine Eisenman •
Sophia V. Elefther '94
Elizabeth C. Kebbe Trust *
Steven P. Feinstein v
Michael L. Fetters •
Shannon Finning
Fritz Fleischmann ••
Katrina E. Fludd '08 M'10 v
Shea A. Forner
Diane Fulman •
William W. Gallagher
William F. Glavin H'99 •• v
Susan P. Glover
Steven R. Gordon
Grant M. Gosselin v
Norman A. Govoni
Cheryl A. Gray P'13
Patricia J. Guinan •
Carol J. Hacker •• v
Jeffrey C. Hall P'11
Meagan Ballard Hall M'06 •
Robert F. Halsey
Stephanie C. Hamel '03 M'09 v
Tonia Warchalowski Hamilton '96
Dennis Hanno • v
B. Neal Harris III ••
Jaclyn Harris v
Aaron M. Hartman '09 v
Amanda M. Hellen '05 v
Anne McCormick Heller '70 •• v
Christopher P. Hennessey '72
H. David Hennessey •
James E. Hoopes
Carolyn Hotchkiss v
Megan Kelaghan Houlker M'07 • v
James M. Hunt ••
Jean-Pierre Jeannet •
Shelley Kaplan v
J. Barkev M. Kassarjian ••
Linda E. Kean M'00 • v
James Kendrioski
Edward C. Kesell
Nina M. Kondo
Anne M. Krueger P'10
Carolyn A. Langdon-Place
Julian E. Lange ••
Nan S. Langowitz ••
Dennis J. Lawlor •
Louise Lawson •
Michael R. Levy ••
Alecia Gisela Lokpez M'82 v
Antonio J. Lopez '09 v
Benjamin L. Luippold '01
Kelly O. Lynch
Josh MacArthur •
Richard P. Mandel ••
Raymond J. Marcinowski
Timothy G. Marken '81 • v
Cindy Klein Marmer M'02
Terry E. Marroquin •
Erin Martinovich
Marci M. McCormack '06 M'11 • v
Marian McKiernan
Kathleen E. McKone-Sweet •
Sharon Nagin Mintz v
Maia Sauro Miskin M'12 • v
Jonathan L. Moll v
Maureen Moran
Michael Mozill M'03 • v
Paul Mulligan •
Kevin J. Mulvaney M'72 ••
Michelle D. Murphy
Elizabeth Price Newman '97 ••
Kimberly Briggs Niemi M'12 v
Matthew Noone •
Lianne O'Connor M'96 ••
Marcia Oliva
Gary A. Ottley M'97
Christine M. Padgett
Candice Palson P'09
Samuel P. Perkins M'93 •• v
Clinton A. Petersen '46 M'58 H'03 *
Tracee A. Petrillo M'00 • v
Danielle R. Pineault M'03 v
Teresa Ferri Pitaro '91 M'01 •
Shay Blanchette Proulx '90
Jesse M. Putney '56 M'59 P'90 v
Jay Rao •
George R. Recck '82 M'84 •
Edward M. Reighard *
Amir H. Reza
Tracey Reza
F. James Rice, Jr. '90 • v
Annette Robinson • v
Gregg Henry Robinson '07
Mary M. Rose •• v
Santos Sanchez P'13
Phyllis F. Schlesinger •
Melissa J. Shaak ••
Philip N. Shapiro • v
Kathryn Simmons Shilling '03 v
Wendy L. Silverman •
Brian E. Smith M'07
Julie Snow
Paul C. Staake, Jr. *
Meredith A. Stover M'03 •• v
Janet R. Strimaitis M'81 •• v
Jeff Stupakevich
Sarah Lima Sykora M'01
Natalie T. Taylor *
Elizabeth Thornton
Robert M. Turner P'07 •• v
C. Anthony Wain •
Robert J. Wald
Anjali Wali '09 v
Megan M. Way
Paula Prifti Weafer v
Joan E. Whalen
Petia P. Whitmore M'09 v
Sharon Yardley • v
Diana P. Zais v

[top]