Skip Navigation LinksHome / Alumni & Friends / Give to Babson / Report of Philanthropy / Roger and Grace Babson Society
Giving L4 Header

Roger and Grace Babson Legacy Society

We recognize and thank donors who participate in Babson’s Planned Giving Program by creating a life income gift arrangement, estate planned gift, or estate gift intention.
* deceased
• member of the President's Society for five or more consecutive years
•• member of the President's Society for 10 or more consecutive years
v volunteer

This list reflects gifts to Babson from July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013.

George S. Ackerman '42
Bruce W. Anderson '74 P'06 ••
Ralph Andrews '35 *
Philip S. Aronson M'56
Donald P. Babson *
Jose Baez P'10
Matthew Balic *
Raymond D. Bambenek '37 *
William E. Bankert
Brian M. Barefoot '66 H'09 P'01
Pamela P. Barefoot P'01
Charles C. Barton '49 H'89 *
John W. Basner '67 M'72 *
Richard P. Beck '57 M'60
Craig Robert Benson '77 H'03 • v
Bernard G. Berkman '52 P'79 •• v
Nancy J. Berkman P'79 ••
Robert J. Berssenbrugge M'66
G. Edward Best '41
Bennett E. Bidwell '52 H'74 P'87 *
Polly Bidwell P'87
Robert O. F. Bixby '49 H'76 *
Peter M. Black H'02 ••
Murray G. Bodine '78
Richard H. Booth '68
David L. Boyden '78 v
George Brett '48 *
Francis L. Burns, Jr. '69
William R. Burns, Jr. '49 *
Charles B. Butler '49 *
Charles F. Canali M'67 ••
Daniel M. Carr M'68 *
Michael John Caslin III M'14 P'07 v
David S. Chadwick P'74
Charles E. Chamberlain, Jr. '49 *
Karen K. Chandor M'74 • v
K. Paul Chase '49 P'84 *
Peter C. Chick M'71 P'92
Paul W. Chisholm M'82 • v
Charles W. Cleworth '55 *
Sheila M. Cleworth
William C. Cleworth '57
Idelle W. Boone Cobb P'73 *
Proctor A. Coffin '49 *
June R. Cohen '71 ••
Raibeart Y. Copland M'70 P'78 *
Sheila Copland P'78
Elizabeth D. Coxe M'77 ••
William H. Cruickshank, Jr. '49 H'99 •• v
Kirkwood B. Cunningham '41 *
Alice Cutler •
Stephen D. Cutler M'61 •• v
Kenneth I. Dadson '34 *
J. Gordon Daly '50 *
Almanda de la Cruz P'10
J. Simpson Dean, Jr. '49
Hugh Denison
John F. Dewey, Sr. '49 P'80 ••
Harold A. Diamond '86
James F. Dillon, Jr. '41 H'94 *
Sara Lynn Dolinsky M'92
Mark T. Donohue '88 •• v
Norman Dorian '48
Barbara Anne Drohan-Ballard M'76 •
Donald F. Dunn '49 * •• v
Elizabeth Dybiec *
Maxwell Dybiec '51 *
Robert Ebling
Michael B. Ekman M'75 ••
Elizabeth C. Kebbe Trust *
Jack Epstein II '29 *
Estate of Charles D. Thompson P'81'82 *
Estate of Charles I. Lamson '49 *
Estate of Cyrus C. Cady '66 *
Estate of Sabin P. Sanger II '48 *
Thomas Goodwin Evans '64
Fred Faulkner, Jr. '43
Michael L. Fetters •
Milton B. Fortas '42 *
Barry M. Freedman '64 P'89
Howard K. Frost '52 *
Bruce M. Garvin '60 M'66 P'94
Sandra J. Garvin P'94
Paul S. Gass '59
Meredith Gerrish P'75 *
Richard D. Gerrish '49 P'75 *
Dominic Gherin-Ghelli '42 *
Frederick W. Gill '40 *
Thomas J. Gill M'72 ••
Betsy W. Gillis P'99
Daniel P. Gillis P'99
Lester Gilson '49 *
Cecily M. Glavin H'97 ••
William F. Glavin H'99 •• v
Howard C. Goff '49 P'79'83 *
Josette J. Goff P'79'83
Robert E. Goff M'78
Barry H. Goldman '81
Fred H. Gordon '31 *
Kathleen Greer '73 •
James Stewart Greto '71 ••
Leona B. Grinnell *
Leeds Hackett '65
Frederic C. Hamilton '48 H'98 P'82 •
Edward S. Harris '50 •
James C. Hays P'04
Bonny E. Hebden *
Robert K. Hebden '37 *
Richard G. Hedden '61
L. Clarke Hill '61
I. Bradley Hoffman '82 • v
Dwight G. Hollister, Sr. *
Augusta Hornblower '71 *
Frederic W. Howe III '51 *
N. Lyle Howland '79
Burritt S. Hubbard, Jr. '49 *
Scott W. Hudson '79 •
Harry E. Humphries '54 P'81 *
Raymond T. Hyslop, Jr. '51
Donald F. Johnson '59 •
M. B. Johnson '42 *
Adelaide R. Jones-Cueni M'98 *
Richard C. Kimball '64 •• v
Janet Klinzing
Roy W. Klinzing '54
Kenneth M. Koff '62
David A. Krech '66
Robert S. Krieger '70 M'71
John C. Kuypers M'73
Linda J. Kuypers M'77
Carleton G. Lane '26 *
Thomas K. Larmore '58 *
William E. Leahey, Jr. '72 M'73
Douglas B. Leeds '70 *
John G. Legg, Jr. '49 P'03 ••
Wayne Levin '75
Albert Bernard Linsky M'70 *
Boardman F. Lockwood '38 *
Janet S. Lockwood *
John W. Lundeen '47 *
John P. Maguire, Jr. '36 *
E. Lucia Malinowski-Wright M'94
Paul A. Mandeville M'77
Frederic S. Mann '37 *
James A. Manninen '58 ••
Carolyn A. Marcus M'74 *
Timothy G. Marken '81 • v
Frank F. Marmorek '65 P'06
Kathleen B. Marmorek P'06
John E. McAuliffe M'71 ••
John B. McDowell '47 *
Laurence J. McIntire '78
F. Gerard Merser '57
Paul W. Meyer '53 P'80 ••
Roger P. Miller '62
Robert R. Moore, Jr. '74 M'75
Louis R. Morrell '58 * ••
Ruth Ann Morrell
James C. Nesbitt III '69
Charles H. Newman '63 M'70
Richard M. Nichols H'73 *
James H. Nilsson, Jr. '74 P'02
Michael S. Nobari M'87 v
Jenny Herd Noonan '81 ••
Jeremiah J. Noonan '81 •• v
Roy W. Norton '49
William R. O'Connell '50 *
Kathy Ann O'Connor M'87 v
Gunnar S. Overstrom, Jr. '65 *
John B. Perry II '42 P'76 *
Virginia Perry P'76 *
Clinton A. Petersen '46 M'58 H'03 *
Albert D. Phelps, Jr. '48
Irving A. Pike '55 *
Elizabeth P. Powell M'76 P'01 ••
John R. Power , Jr. M'65
Windle B. Priem M'64 ••
Estate of Harriet B. Prindle *
Horace A. Prindle M'69 *
Paul M. Rappaport '68
Annabelle Reid M'86 ••
Edward M. Reighard *
Richard A. Renwick '79 •• v
JoAnn Taylor Rice M'84
Berthier W. Richardson '23 *
Kevin A. Richardson II '90
Margaret Gibbs Richardson '90
Paul J. Riesen '37 *
Harriet Rogers '27 *
Ronald C. Rosen '62
Maddy Roth P'82
Sheldon R. Roth '58 P'82
David B. Sandler '54 *
David W. Sargent '82 P'12 v
Peter G. Sarles '60 ••
George H. Schork, Jr. '63
G. Gerrett Schuler Trust B '37 *
Lowell M. Schulman '49 ••
Marnie Schulz •
William S. Schulz '51 *
Steven J. Schwartz '63 • v
Craig W. Scott '99 ••
J. Paul Secord
Earl W. Seldon '31 *
Melissa J. Shaak ••
Allen T. Shott, Jr. '41 *
Robert A. Simms, Sr.
George R. Simpson '28 *
Maurice J. Skoler '61 P'96 * ••
Paul W. Slosberg '62 ••
Olan D. Snavely '35
Marilyn B. Snyder M'80 P'93 ••
Richard J. Snyder '60 H'94 P'93'01 •• v
Paul Solano • v
E. Robert St. Germain '68 M'81
Paul C. Staake, Jr. *
Thomas R. Stickel M'73
David L. Stiller '67
Arleen Stoller P'76'76 *
Richard Stoller P'76'76 *
Randy S. Stone M'78
Charles W. Sullivan '49 P'79'81 *
Donald B. Tanner III '80
Natalie T. Taylor *
Gerald R. Ten Eyck '64
Charles C. Thomas, Jr. P'77 *
John C. Tickner '73
Jeffry A. Timmons *
Fred Tod, Jr. '40 *
Giuseppe F. Torre '62 P'93
Patricia B. Torre P'07'08
Richard F. Torre '72 M'80 P'07'08
Herbert J. Toy III '85
Jean E. Traver *
John A. Van Riper '41 *
Adelaide Van Winkle •• v
Arthur D. Van Winkle '32 *
W. Harrison Smith, Jr. Estate '55 *
Murray Waldron '52 M'59 *
Ronald G. Weiner '66 ••
Robert A. Weiss '65 M'66 *
David Wheeler '51 M'61 *
John L. Whelan '64 ••
Jonathan M. Whitcup '66
Donald W. White, Sr. '50 *
Ruth Wolfe P'53
Anthony C. Woodruff '65 • v
Sally Woodruff •
Paul E. Yanuskiewicz '73
Jacob F. Young III '70
Victor Y. Zetterberg '46 *
John H. Zook '50 *

[top]