Skip Navigation LinksHome / Alumni & Friends / Give to Babson / Report of Philanthropy / Tribute Gifts

Tribute Gifts

The following alumni, faculty, and friends have been remembered in a special way in 2012–2013.
 
*    deceased
v    volunteer
•    donor to Babson for five or more consecutive years
••  donor to Babson for 10 or more consecutive years

This list reflects gifts to Babson from July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013.

In Memoriam
Linda Bignell *
Gregory Bookis *
Marcos Brea *
Henry R. Brown, Jr. *
Babson Alumni Veterans Past, Present & Future
William J. Carroll, Jr. *
Michael J. Conlon *
Michelle J. Conlon *
Thomas F. Conner
John Coyne
Denise DeCosta Dolan *
R. Jeffery Ellis *
Hisbello de Andrade Lima Filho
G. Gordon Gatchell, Jr. *
Terry T. Govoni *
Theodore Grossman *
Charles F. Harrington II *
Rudolph M. Hasak *
David G. Hurwitz *
William J., Drohan
William E. Johnson *
P. Michael LaBruzzo *
Philip J. LaFauci, Jr. *
Anthony J. Lafayette *
Walt T. Lahey *
William E. Leahey *
Brian M. Leahy, Sr. *
M. John MacDuffie, Jr. *
Ann Maloy *
Timothy I. Martien * •
Thomas C. Morganstern, Sr. *
Joseph Gerace
Michael G. Peretti *
Barbara A. Reilly *
Ernest T. Reimann *
Jean Reimann *
Joe Regan
Joy Rice
John Shank *
Maurice J. Skoler * v
George E. Slye *
Vincent C. Steffan *
Brian M. Strawbridge *
Loel Siewert
Sidney Spiel
T. Irving Chang
Gustavus Turner Tolman *
Wendy Marcozzi Wallace *

In Honor
32 Hokies
Max P. Artz
Chinese Alumni
Arvelo Family
Brian M. Barefoot v
Pamela P. Barefoot
Bernard G. Berkman v
Nancy J. Berkman
Babson Alumni Club of Thailand
Saja Baeshen
Paul T. Carey
Lawrence P. Carr
Colin S. Cass
William H. Cruickshank, Jr. v
Maria Cecilia P. Cunha
Class of 1962
Class of 1963
Class of 1988
Class of 2002
Class of 2003
Class of 2013
Adolpho Jose B. da Cunha
James Dinsmoor
Veronica Duran de Berkeley
Richard L. Echlov
Hugh J. Glazer v
Elizabeth S. Goldberg
Norman A. Govoni
Leonard C. Green
Arthur Gaklis
Dennis Hanno
International Coach Federation - New England Chapter
Kappa Kappa Gamma
John G. Legg, Jr.
Philip J. Lafauci, Sr.
MBA Class of 1967
MBA Class of 1993
MBA Class of 2003
MBA Class of 2013
Lyndon R. Mouton
Chelsie Rosemary Niehoff v
Joseph B. Nye
Marissa L. Paragano
James D. Parrino
Alexander Janes Patinkin
Emma Tatiana Pedersen
Salvatore Albert Morgan Percival
James R. Philips
Suzanne Picher
Ryan P. Pope
Gordon D. Prichett •• v
Pietz 24
Donald Quigley
Geraldine Randlett
Edward W. Rosen
Kerry E. Rourke
Jay Russell
Eleanor Sandler
Angelo Santinelli
Leonard A. Schlesinger v
Sandra A. Siciliano
Stephen Spinelli, Jr.
Andrew M. Stevens
Curtis Scott Thayer
Brandon R. Titelbaum
Wesley Martin Tryhane
Robert M. Turner • v
The Fund for Babson Team
Bob Turner
Joseph R. Weintraub
Joanne D. Williams
Charles D. Winrich
Scott Edward Worth

[top]