Faculty Chairs

Gifts to support faculty enhance the quality of a Babson education and impact the future of the College.

Faculty Endowed Chairs and Professorships, 2010–2011

Donna J. Kelley
Frederic C. Hamilton Chair in Free Enterprise Studies

Julie R. Levinson
William F. Glavin Honors Program Chair

Michael Levy
Charles Clarke Reynolds Professor of Retail Marketing

John E. Marthinsen
Distinguished Chair in Swiss Economics

Alfred J. Nanni Jr.
Vander Wolk Chair in Management Accounting and Operational Performance

Heidi M. Neck
Jeffry A. Timmons Professor of Entrepreneurial Studies

U. Srinivasa Rangan
Luksic Chair in Global Studies

Raghu Tadepalli
Murata Dean

Andrew L. Zacharakis
John H. Muller Jr. Chair in Entrepreneurship

Not filled
Paul T. Babson Professor of Entrepreneurial Studies

Candida Brush
F.W. Olin Distinguished Chair in Entrepreneurship

Allan R. Cohen
Edward A. Madden Distinguished Professor of Global Leadership

Julio DeCastro
Lewis Family Distinguished Professor

Michael L. Fetters
Walter H. Carpenter Distinguished Professor

Fritz Fleischmann
William R. Dill Governance Chair

Michael A. Goldstein
Donald P. Babson Chair in Applied Investments

Patricia Greene
President’s Distinguished Professor of Entrepreneurship

Dhruv Grewal
Toyota Chair in Commerce and Electronic Business

Dennis Hanno
President’s Chair in Accounting

Kathleen T. Hevert
Barefoot Family Chair in Finance

James E. Hoopes
Murata Professor of Ethics in Business

Jean-Pierre Jeannet
F.W. Olin Distinguished Chair in Global Business

Faculty Term Chairs, 2010–2011

Laurie Krigman
Peter Black Senior Term Chair

Julian Lange
Governor Craig R. Benson ’77, H’03, Professor of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy

Toni P. Lester
Kelly Lynch Term Chair

Dennis F. Mathaisel
Michael L. Fetters Term Chair in Math and Science

Kenichi Matsuno
President’s Senior Term Chair

Erik Noyes
Martin Tropp Term Chair

Dessislava Pachamanova
Zwerling Family Term Chair in Operations Research

Ross D. Petty
Zwerling Family Term Chair in Accounting

Keith Wilcox
Joseph Weintraub Term Chair in Marketing

Janice E. Bell
Weiner Family Term Chair

Jennifer Bethel
William L. Casey Jr. Senior Term Chair

Gaurab Bhardwaj
Louis J. Lavigne Jr. Family Endowed Term Chair in Strategy and Planning

Stephen L. Collins
Laurence S. Moss Senior Term Chair

William H. Coyle
Lenta Term Chair in Russian Studies

Bradley A. George
John A. Hornaday, P’76, Term Chair

Elizabeth S. Goldberg
Mandell Family Term Chair

Danna Greenberg
Mandell Family Term Chair

Bala Iyer
William D. Bygrave Term Chair

Kent A. Jones
Kevern R. Joyce Term Chair