2013 Escape From Alcatraz PARTICIPANTS

Babson Team results (PDF) from the 2013 Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon and Corporate Challenge

The Triathletes

Santiago Fontiveros Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program)
Jim Wilson Staff
Debra Swersky Graduate Student (Evening MBA Program)

The Corporate Challenge Teams

SF Rogues
Walter Armer Graduate Student (Blended Learning MBA Program SF) Swim
Jeff Dean Graduate Student (Blended Learning MBA Program SF) Bike
Josh Allison Graduate Student (Blended Learning MBA Program SF) Run
The Tigers
Kendall Ford Undergraduate Student Swim
Anastasia Hardin Undergraduate Alum '11 Bike
Andres Klose Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Run
Babson Wonder Team
Mallory Mosk Undergraduate Alum '12 Swim
Sean Prior Partner Bike
Tracee Petrillo Staff Run
The Beaver Bandits
Mariana Robina Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Swim
Susan Roberts Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Bike
Daniel Donovan Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Run
DoSaDa Globots
Daryl Mak Undergraduate Alum '01 Swim
Donna Kelley Faculty Bike
Sam Perkins MBA Alum M'93 & Staff Run
Team Amik
Pete Fleming Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Swim
Adrienne Ramsey Staff Bike
Alonso Hidalgo Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Run
Beaver Fever
Catherine Mills Staff Swim
Maria Becerra Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Bike
Evan Lodge Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Run
Prisoners of Azkaban
Garek Berad Undergraduate Student Swim
Joshua Bennett Undergraduate Student Bike
Dan Powers Undergraduate Student Run
Bread and Cheese
Lily Yie Undergraduate Student Swim
Derek White Undergraduate Student Bike
Madeline Pickering Undergraduate Student Run
The Sweat Equities
Keith Rollag Faculty Swim
Jonah Eidus MBA Alum M'09 Bike
Emily Ulrich Graduate Student (Blended Learning MBA Program SF) Run
Babson Dean's Dream Team
Jon Thomas Faculty Swim
Dennis Hanno Staff Bike
Laura Hunter MBA Alum M'10 & Staff Run
Haulin' Assets
Garrett Tietjen Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Swim
Nicole Arboleda Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Bike
Paul Joseph MBA Alum M'97 & Faculty Run
Babson on the Rocks
Julius Lee Graduate Student (Two-Year MBA Program) Swim
Robyn Betts Staff Bike
Dakota McKenzie Undergraduate Student Run
Flubber
Gregory Bissett Undergraduate Student Swim
Paul Proctor Graduate Student (Blended Learning MBA Program SF) Bike
Elizabeth Shea Undergraduate Student Run